The Study on structure of the issue of life of a foster parents, a placement children and real parents, and there support system.
Project/Area Number |
21830168
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Research Activity Start-up
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Research Field |
Social welfare and social work studies
Research Institution | Okazaki Women's Junior College |
Principal Investigator |
KIDA Misuzu Okazaki Women's Junior College, 幼児教育学科, 講師 (70516864)
Project Period (FY) |
2009 – 2010
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2010)
Keywords | 里親制度 / 社会的養護 / 児童福祉 / 生活問題 / 質的データ分析 / 社会福祉関係 |
Research Abstract |
In the first study, I reviewed foster-parent studies from 1998 to 2008, in Japan. In the second study, I discussed issues of the period when a foster-parent system was founded. Here, I showed there was a potential factor of the decline of the foster-parent system for since before the number of the placement children decreased. In the third study, I investigated the interview of the foster parents. As a result, the model that how a foster parent recognized a phenomenon to surround a foster parent and themselves was built.