Project/Area Number |
21830173
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Research Activity Start-up
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Research Field |
Education on school subjects and activities
Research Institution | National Institute for Educational Policy Research |
Principal Investigator |
GOTO Kenichi National Institute for Educational Policy Research, 教育課程研究センター基礎研究部, 総括研究官 (50549368)
Project Period (FY) |
2009 – 2010
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2010)
Keywords | 化学実験レポート / 相互評価表 / 協働学習 / アクション・リサーチ / 自己効力感 / 表現力育成 / 高等学校化学 / 実験レポート / 話し合い / 評価方法 |
Research Abstract |
It was planned to promote the student's language activity, and to improve the power of expression of the experiment report. It is an experiment class of the chemistry to which the activity that uses "Student's Assessment". I researched the planned class. Moreover, I researched an effective technique for guidance. (At the school where the condition is different)The teacher who practiced it felt the meaning in the research. Students improve the desire for study, and have improved the understanding level. Moreover, the self-efficacy was obtained. It has been understood to have to put in the activity of the language of the discussion etc. by a chemical class.