Intersection theory via localization
Research Project
Project/Area Number 21840056
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Research Activity Start-up
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Research Field Algebra
Research Institution香川高等専門学校
Principal Investigator
SATOU Humitoshi  香川高等専門学校, 一般教育科, 講師 (20548309)
Project Period (FY) 2009 – 2010
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2010)
Keywords局所化定理 / Gromov-Witten不変量 / Fulton-MacPherson空間 / 曲線のモジュライ
Research Abstract
We found new recursive formulas of intersections between lambda and psi classes, which generalized formulas in a paper "Towards an enumerative geometry of the moduli space of curves" by David Munford via applying the localization theorem to the graph space of a moduli of point stable curves. We also generalized Fulton-MacPherson configuration space to relative one and compute its Chow motive.