Study on the evaluation method of noise including impact sound
Project/Area Number |
21860020
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Research Activity Start-up
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Research Field |
Architectural environment/equipment
Research Institution | The University of Tokyo |
Principal Investigator |
YOKOYAMA Sakae The University of Tokyo, 生産技術研究所, 助教 (80512011)
Project Period (FY) |
2009 – 2010
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2010)
Keywords | 環境騒音 / フィールド調査 / 主観評価実験 / 音場シミュレーション / 建築環境・設備 / 環境政策 / 解析・評価 / 心理評価 / 実験室実験 |
Research Abstract |
In order to establish the method of the assessment of environmental impact, the psychological effect of the environmental noise including impact sounds was investigated using laboratory experiments in the simulated sound field applying field measurement results. From the results, not only possibility but also limitation of the application of noise indices based on energy was examined.