Study on Evaluation of Compact at Local City Applying by Area Division System
Research Project
Project/Area Number 21860063
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Research Activity Start-up
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Research Field Town planning/Architectural planning
Research InstitutionYamaguchi University
Principal Investigator
KOBAYASHI Takeshi  Yamaguchi University, 大学院・理工学研究科, 助教 (40553160)
Project Period (FY) 2009 – 2010
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2010)
Keywordsコンパクトシティ / 区域区分制度 / 土地利用 / パーソントリップ / 二酸化炭素 / 都市計画 / 線引き制度 / CO2 / 環境分析 / 解析・評価 / 都市計画・建築計画 / 都市整備
Research Abstract
We calculated Carbon Dioxide emission by traffic and construction at the Area divided city and Non-Area divided city. Then, we clarified the factor of that emission using data of land use and distance to the several facilities. From the results, we evaluate the compactness of Area divided city and Non-Area divided city.