Studies on the relationship between support by public health nurses, the impact factors and changes in the lives of persons with mental illness
Research Project
Project/Area Number 21890041
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Research Activity Start-up
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Research Field Community health/Gerontological nurisng
Research InstitutionChiba University
Principal Investigator
TOKITA Reiko  Chiba University, 大学院・看護学研究科, 助教 (70554608)
Project Period (FY) 2009 – 2010
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2010)
Keywords精神障害者 / 保健師 / 生活
Research Abstract
The purpose of this study is to clarify the relationship between support by public health nurses, impact factors and changes in the lives of persons with mental illness. The methods is interview for persons with mental illness and public health nurses. The lives of persons with mental illness changed step by step. And to meet people was main impact factor. Public health nurses supported flexibility to change policies and content.