STUDIES ON THE PREVENTION OF LIFESTYLE-RELATED DISEASES BY THE RESULTS OF SYNERGISTIC ACTIVITIES WITH INHABITANTS
Research Project
Project/Area Number 21890042
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Research Activity Start-up
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Research Field Community health/Gerontological nurisng
Research InstitutionChiba University
Principal Investigator
IINO Rie  Chiba University, 大学院・看護学研究科, 助教 (40513958)
Project Period (FY) 2009 – 2010
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2010)
Keywords地域住民 / 共働 / 保健師
Research Abstract
The purpose of this study, the practical activities are working in work together to prevent lifestyle-related diseases residents and health care workers to make clear from the perspective of both residents and public health nurses about factors associated with outcomes, promote prevention activities lifestyle and to examine in support. We have interviewed residents to attend the public health nurses are involved with the Friends of diabetes. Assistance in promoting lifestyle-disease prevention activities, which help to prevent lifestyle-related diseases, can have knowledge of their own citizens, as well as direct assistance to help residents to be able to exchange it among residents of activities revealed the need for assistance related to the construction of a foundation system that can continue.