Project/Area Number |
21890230
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Research Activity Start-up
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Research Field |
Community health/Gerontological nurisng
Research Institution | University of Hyogo |
Principal Investigator |
SHIOMI Misa University of Hyogo, 看護学部, 講師 (10362766)
Project Period (FY) |
2009 – 2010
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2010)
Keywords | 看護学 / 保健師 / 現任教育 / 事業化 |
Research Abstract |
The purpose of this research is to develop and verify an educational program to improve the project creativity of mid-career public health nurses. In the first year, a working team was formed to draft a proposal for the educational program. In the second year, the educational program was intended for mid-career public health nurses. The result showed that 4 participants who completed the program improved their project creativity through the program. On the other side, some matters for consideration of the program were also clarified.