Project/Area Number |
21890236
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Research Activity Start-up
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Research Field |
Clinical nursing
Research Institution | Oita University of Nursing and Health Sciences |
Principal Investigator |
乾 つぶら Oita University of Nursing and Health Sciences, 母性看護学助産学研究室, 講師 (00512667)
Research Collaborator |
高橋 典子 大分県立看護科学大学, 曽根崎産婦人科, 助産師
本田 智子 大分県立看護科学大学, 大学院・前期博士課程, 助産コース
河野 ちかの 大分県立看護科学大学, 助産専攻第10期生
林猪 都子 大分県立看護科学大学, 母性看護学助産学研究室, 教授
猪俣 理恵 大分県立看護科学大学, 母性看護学助産学研究室, 助教
Project Period (FY) |
2009 – 2010
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2010)
Keywords | 母親 / 乳児 / 睡眠覚醒リズム / 産後1ヶ月 / 産後4か月 / Actiwatch / Sleeo Log / 産後1ヶ月・4ヶ月 / SleepLog |
Research Abstract |
This study was to clarify the factors affecting sleep-wake rhythm in babies and mothers from late pregnancy to 4 month postpartum mothers. Participants were 114 women 1 month postpartum who gave informed consent to participate. Of these, Eighty-one women 4 month postpartum were surveyed longitudinally at. Quality of sleep of 4 month postpartum mother was better than quality of sleep of 1 month postpartum mothers. It was found that breast-feeding and lighting during the night showed significantly affected with sleep-wake rhythm in babies and mothers from 1 month to 4 month postpartum.