| Project/Area Number |
21900001
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Special Purposes
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Research Institution | Yamaguchi University |
Principal Investigator |
HADANO Kesayoshi Yamaguchi University, 大学院・理工学研究科, 教授 (70112307)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
YASUFUKU Noriyuki 九州大学, 大学院・工学研究院, 教授 (20166523)
HYODO Masayuki 山口大学, 大学院・理工学研究科, 教授 (40130091)
HASHIMOTO Haruyuki 九州大学, 大学院・工学研究院, 准教授 (70117216)
KUBOTA Tetsuya 九州大学, 大学院・農学研究院, 准教授 (40243381)
FUKUOKA Hiroshi 京都大学, 防災研究所, 准教授 (40252522)
SATOFUKA Yoshifumi 立命館大学, 理工学部, 教授 (20215875)
YAMAMOTO Haruhiko 山口大学, 農学部, 教授 (40263800)
TAKAHASHI Kazuo 長崎大学, 工学部, 教授 (30039680)
MIYATA Yuichiro 山口大学, 大学院・理工学研究科, 教授 (60253134)
SUZUKI Motoyuki 山口大学, 大学評価室, 准教授 (00304494)
USHIYAMA Motoyuki 静岡大学, 防災研究センター, 准教授 (80324705)
TAMURA Keiko 新潟大学, 危機管理室, 教授 (20397524)
GOTO Kensuke 長崎大学, 熱帯医学研究所, 助教 (60423620)
FUJITA Masaharu 京都大学, 防災研究所, 教授 (60181369)
MAKI Norio 京都大学, 防災研究所, 准教授 (40283642)
| Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) |
ASAI Koji 山口大学, 大学院・理工学研究科, 准教授 (70202570)
ZEN Koki 九州大学, 大学院・工学研究院, 教授 (50304754)
MORITA Osamu 九州大学, 大学院・理学研究院, 准教授 (70112290)
TAKIMOTO Koichi 山口大学, 大学院・理工学研究科, 准教授 (50263794)
MIURA Fusanori 山口大学, 大学院・理工学研究科, 教授 (60109072)
TANEURA Keisuke 山口大学, 大学院・理工学研究科, 助教 (10452632)
| Project Period (FY) |
2009
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2009)
| Keywords | 土石流災害 / マサ土 / 流動特性 / 数値シミュレーション / 土砂氾濫の予測計算 / 流域防災計画 / 災害情報 / 避難行動 / 地域防災計画 / 土砂災害 / 地すべり / 土石流 |
| Research Abstract |
(1)Outline of the disasters : Due to the heavy rain in July 2009, a number of debris flows and landslides occurred in Hofu area and northern half of Fukuoka prefecture, and totally 27 people were killed. (2)About the mudflow disasters : Mud flow disasters in Hofu occurred as the houses were buried by the mud flows, after the big stones in the debris flows had settled out. Examinations from geotechnical approach, the relationship between the occurrence of the landslides at decomposed soils and pore pressure has been implied. Analysis done for debris flow at Ishihara evaluated quantity of the mud washed out, and the effectiveness of the Sabo structure has been confirmed. (3)Information transmission and the system for precaution/ refuge : The present situation and the problems to be solved have been made clear for the gathering/ transmission of the information for disaster prevention/refuge, the establishment of the precaution/refuge system, and the establishment of the precaution/refuge system at the zones where the specification of the precaution to debris flows/landslides have been given.