| Project/Area Number |
21H00663
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Review Section |
Basic Section 05040:Social law-related
| Research Institution | Otaru University of Commerce |
Principal Investigator |
Katagiri Yuki 小樽商科大学, 商学部, 教授 (80271732)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
石田 道彦 金沢大学, 法学系, 教授 (10295016)
国京 則幸 静岡大学, 人文社会科学部, 教授 (10303520)
菅原 京子 山形県立保健医療大学, 保健医療学部, 教授 (40272851)
原田 啓一郎 駒澤大学, 法学部, 教授 (40348892)
宮田 賢人 小樽商科大学, 商学部, 准教授 (40881420)
松田 晋哉 産業医科大学, 医学部, 教授 (50181730)
西田 和弘 岡山大学, 法務学域, 教授 (70284859)
新田 秀樹 中央大学, 法学部, 教授 (70303576)
太田 匡彦 東京大学, 大学院法学政治学研究科(法学部), 教授 (80251437)
田中 伸至 新潟大学, 人文社会科学系, 教授 (80419332)
加藤 智章 北星学園大学, 社会福祉学部, 教授 (90177460)
| Project Period (FY) |
2021-04-01 – 2024-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2024)
| Keywords | 医療保障制度 / 医療保険制度 / 健康保険法 / 社会保障制度 / 医療保険 / 医療保障 / 社会保障法 / 健康保険制度 / 比較法研究 / 国際比較 / 国民健康保険法 / 制度史研究 / 医療保険制度改革 / 健保法100年 / 社会保障 / 史的検証 / 保険者・被保険者 / 給付と財政 / 持続可能性 |
| Outline of Research at the Start |
健康保険法(以下、健保法)は2022年に制定100周年を迎えます。立法以来、健保法は国民の医療ニーズに応える医療保障体制の基盤を形成してきました。 ところで、この間に医療を取り巻く環境が大きく変わり、医療保険制度の運営に大きな影響を与えています。たとえば、医療の高度化などにより医療費は増加を続け、その結果、今日、医療費抑制が重要な政策課題です。 このように、現在、我が国の医療保険制度は時代の様相を反映した多くの課題に直面しています。本研究は医療保険法制の支柱である健保法を多角的な視点から検討し、これからの100年も医療保険制度が持続するための改革案を示すことを目的としています。
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
This study commemorates the 100th anniversary of the enactment of the Health Insurance Act (hereinafter referred to as the Act) and attempts to examine the role and impact of the Act on Japanese social security system, in particular on social insurance legislation, and its contribution to the development and improvement of the medical service system from a multifaceted perspective. Generally, the objective was achieved. In other words, it was possible to clarify that the social insurance system and structure under the Act formed the basis for various subsequent social insurance legislation, and that it has become a model for social insurance and health insurance systems not only in Japan but also in East Asian countries.Furthermore, through comparative legal research, we were also able to clarify the various problems currently faced by the Act and the legislative policies.
| Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
本研究を通じて得た知見を第77回日本社会保障法学会で研究分担者6名が報告した。報告においては比較法研究に基づく制度分析、制度設計を考察しながら健保法の合理的解釈の探求、あるいは、あるべき公的医療保険像を念頭に健保法の意義、課題、そして未来に向けた展望を展開した。 これは公的医療保険法制を深く分析した研究であり、一定の学術的意義を有する。さらに少子高齢化、医療費の高騰、医療資源の偏在等、医療を取り巻く課題が山積する中、これらの解決のための方策を示唆した点で本研究の社会的意義も大きい。