An integrative study of social business development and social entrepreneurship
Research Project
Project/Area Number 21H00752
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Review Section Basic Section 07080:Business administration-related
Research InstitutionKansai University
Principal Investigator
YOKOYAMA KEIKO  関西大学, 商学部, 教授 (00349325)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 江島 由裕  大阪経済大学, 経営学部, 教授 (00382359)
後藤 祐一  大阪経済大学, 経営学部, 准教授 (10613581)
金井 一頼  大阪公立大学, 大学院都市経営研究科, 特任教授 (50142831)
新藤 晴臣  中央大学, 戦略経営研究科, 教授 (70440188)
勝又 壮太郎  大阪大学, 大学院経済学研究科, 教授 (80613588)
Project Period (FY) 2021-04-01 – 2024-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2023)
Keywordsソーシャル・アントレプレナーシップ / ソーシャルビジネス / 事業承継 / コレクティブ・インパクト / 協働 / 企業家活動Ⅰ / 企業家活動Ⅱ / 集合的ソーシャル・アントレプレナーシップ / 正当化活動 / コーポレート・ソーシャル・アントレプレナーシップ / 起業意図 / ソーシャル・ビジネス / スケールアップ / スケールアウト / ソーシャル・インパクト / 制度ロジック / 就労移行支援事業 / 創設者シンドローム / ソーシャル・エンタープライズ
Outline of Research at the Start
本研究の目的は,ソーシャルビジネス創生・展開における阻害要因の抽出と,それを克服するソーシャル・アントレプレナーシップ(SE)のプロセスとキイ・ファクターを明らかにすることにある。その際に,個人・組織・制度の各レベルに潜む阻害要因を整理するとともに,ソーシャルビジネスの創生した場(組織)ごとに詳細な検討を行う。本研究は,方法論的トライアンギュレーションを採用して,詳細な個別事例分析と比較事例分析,定量分析,理論研究を組み合わせる。本研究を通して,ソーシャルビジネスのビジネスモデル確立から発展へと導くソーシャル・アントレプレナーシップのあり方への理論的・実践的インプリケーションを導出する。
Outline of Final Research Achievements
This study considers that the internal and external influences and constraints of social entrepreneurship differ depending on the place where social business is created (organization type), and conducts research on each type of social entrepreneurship, which is categorized into (1) NPOs, (2) social ventures, (3) socially-oriented companies, (4) general companies, and (5) collaborative.
We identified the factors that promote and hinder social entrepreneurship in each type.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements
本研究を通して,ソーシャルビジネスのビジネスモデル確立から発展へと導くソーシャル・アントレプレナーシップのあり方への理論的・実践的インプリケーションを導出した。多様なソーシャル・アントレプレナーシップを解明する上で,ソーシャルビジネス創生の場(組織)に着目したことで,一般的な企業や協働の場といった多様なソーシャル・アントレプレナーシップを視野に含むことができ,各類型ごとの促進要因および阻害要因をまとめることができた。