Project/Area Number |
21H00763
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Review Section |
Basic Section 07100:Accounting-related
Research Institution | Osaka University of Economics |
Principal Investigator |
ASADA HIROFUMI 大阪経済大学, 情報社会学部, 教授 (30580823)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
上總 康行 福井県立大学, 地域経済研究所, 客員研究員 (20121494)
吉川 晃史 関西学院大学, 商学部, 教授 (20612930)
足立 洋 県立広島大学, 地域創生学部, 准教授 (60585553)
篠原 巨司馬 福岡大学, 商学部, 教授 (90580168)
Project Period (FY) |
2021-04-01 – 2024-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2023)
Keywords | マネジメント・コントロール / コントロール・システム / 補完性 / 創造性 / 自律的動機づけ / 自律創造型コントロール / 管理会計変化 / ROIC経営 / アメーバ経営 |
Outline of Research at the Start |
本研究は、コントロール・システムが経営者のみならず従業員にとって使い勝手の良いものとなるための条件について、コントロール要素間のバランスや従業員の能力といった視点から探究しようとするものである。高いレベルのコントロール・システムを運用するためには,高いレベルの組織能力や卓越した戦略が必要となると考えられ,このようなコントロール要素間のバランスをいかに保つか、その欠如をいかに乗り越えるかといった問題を明らかにすることを目指している。綿密なフィールド調査による高質なデータの収集と分析により、このような諸課題に取り組む。
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
Focusing on employee creativity as a functionality of control systems, this study conducted a theoretical examination of control systems that enable employees to exercise their creativity. Creativity is classified into six types in terms of problem types and drivers of involvement, and the relationship between the control components that enable each type of creativity is clarified theoretically. In addition, by examining these through case studies, we show that control components such as cultural control and capability control themselves cause the movement between these types of creativity.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
従来は組織のコントロールは、金銭的報酬などによる動機づけを基礎として行われてきたが、このようなコントロールは従業員の創造性に必ずしも有効ではないとの知見が示されてきた。本研究では、創造性のタイプを複数に分類することを通じて、それぞれのタイプに応じて適切なコントロールのあり方を明らかにしている。さらに、この適切なコントロールのあり方は、複数の要素の組み合わせによって達成される。これはこれらの要素間において互いに補完し合う関係性があるからである。ただし、このようなコントロールの実行は、それ自体が創造性のタイプを変化させてしまう側面もあることが明らかとなっている。