Project/Area Number |
21H00820
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Review Section |
Basic Section 09010:Education-related
Research Institution | Kyushu University |
Principal Investigator |
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
末松 裕基 東京学芸大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (10451692)
鄭 修娟 九州大学, 人間環境学研究院, 助教 (10882897)
米沢 崇 広島大学, 人間社会科学研究科(教), 准教授 (20569222)
臼井 智美 大阪教育大学, 連合教職実践研究科, 教授 (30389811)
武井 哲郎 立命館大学, 経済学部, 准教授 (50637056)
榎 景子 長崎大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (60813300)
小林 昇光 岡山理科大学, 教職支援センター, 助教 (60876895)
畑中 大路 長崎大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (70734383)
原北 祥悟 崇城大学, 総合教育センター, 助教 (70850402)
山下 晃一 神戸大学, 人間発達環境学研究科, 教授 (80324987)
木村 栞太 九州共立大学, 経済学部, 講師 (80881383)
Project Period (FY) |
2021-04-01 – 2024-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2023)
Keywords | 教育経営学 / 学校経営 / コンサルテーション / 臨床的アプローチ / 「理論=実践」問題 / 価値葛藤 / 組織開発 / リアリティ / 教育経営学研究 / 教育実践 / 教育経営 / 実践的アプローチ / 学的固有性 |
Outline of Research at the Start |
本研究では、臨床的アプローチの課題でもある研究方法論の脆弱性と規範性を補うため、佐古の学校組織開発論を手掛かりに、多様な学校経営コンサルテーションの実践による協働的な組織開発づくりに挑戦する。その際、研究対象として子どもの個性や多様性を捨象せず、これを前提として個々の成長や発達を見取り、それを促す教職員や管理職を学校経営コンサルテーション(学術的視座)により協働的に支援し、組織的・持続的に創発するような方法をモデル開発し、理論と実践の間で揺れてきた教育経営学研究の学的な性格を再定位する。
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
In order to compensate for the weakness and normativity of the research methodology, which is also a challenge of the clinical approach, this study will challenge the creation of collaborative organizational development through various school management consultation practices, taking cues from previous research that is considered to be a classic. In doing so, we do not discard the individuality and diversity of children as the subject of research, but rather, based on this premise, we look at the growth and development of each child and develop models of how to collaboratively support the teachers and administrators who promote this growth and development through school management consultation (from an academic perspective) and to create organizational and sustainable emergence, which has oscillated between theory and practice. The research was conducted with the aim of redefining the academic nature of educational management research. The results are included in the report.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
教育学の領域では理論=実践問題は古くて新しい課題である。研究者が産出する理論と学校など教育現場で展開される実践との関係をめぐっては論争が続いている。教育経営学では臨床的アプローチという手法で、研究者と実践者の関係性の組換の提唱など、ポストモダンの影響を受けた研究方法論や研究者自身の立ち位置の見直しが繰り返し提唱されてきたし、教職大学院などで「理論と実践の往還」といった言説が流布している。ただ、そうした二項対立図式を脱構築するような実践的アプローチをめざし、学校経営コンサルテーションという補助線を引くことによって、新たな関係の在り方を提唱した。