| Project/Area Number |
21H00823
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Review Section |
Basic Section 09010:Education-related
| Research Institution | Keio University |
Principal Investigator |
KAGE Masaharu 慶應義塾大学, 教職課程センター(三田), 教授 (80245620)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
伏木 久始 信州大学, 学術研究院教育学系, 教授 (00362088)
勝野 正章 東京大学, 大学院教育学研究科(教育学部), 教授 (10285512)
濱田 博文 筑波大学, 人間系, 教授 (20212152)
牛渡 淳 仙台白百合女子大学, 人間学部, 名誉教授 (30151856)
和井田 節子 共栄大学, 教育学部, 教授 (30510804)
岩田 康之 東京学芸大学, 先端教育人材育成推進機構, 教授 (40334461)
福島 裕敏 弘前大学, 教育学部, 教授 (40400121)
仲田 康一 法政大学, キャリアデザイン学部, 准教授 (40634960)
川村 光 関西国際大学, 教育学部, 教授 (50452230)
日暮 トモ子 日本大学, 文理学部, 教授 (70564904)
塩津 英樹 島根大学, 学術研究院教育学系, 准教授 (70620665)
樋口 直宏 筑波大学, 人間系, 教授 (90287920)
金馬 国晴 横浜国立大学, 教育学部, 教授 (90367277)
山崎 奈々絵 聖徳大学, 教職研究科, 教授 (90598103)
| Project Period (FY) |
2021-04-01 – 2024-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2023)
| Keywords | 教師教育 / 教員養成 / 大学教育 / 教職課程 |
| Outline of Research at the Start |
本研究は、我が国の教員養成のあり方について学際的・総合的な検討を行い、学術的基盤に基づいて日本独自の教員養成モデルを構築し、政策提言を行うことを目的とした、日本教師教育学会が総力を挙げて取り組むプロジェクトである。これまでに蓄積された教員養成に関する内外の研究成果を踏まえ、教員養成の「制度」と「カリキュラム」という二つを研 究対象として取り上げ、理論的および実証的アプローチを統合的に推進することを通して、 大学における教員養成の理念や実態を明らかにするとともに、そのシステムの再構築に向け て、日本における教員養成の新たな高度化に向けた将来像を描き出す。
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
Through the integrated promotion of theoretical and empirical approaches, this study aimed to clarify the philosophy and reality of teacher training at universities, and to draw up a future vision for the new advancement of teacher training in Japan and to make concrete recommendations for the reconstruction of this system. We conducted an interview survey of 25 experts and a questionnaire survey of more than 1,800 people, as well as holding more than 30 public symposia and other research discussion forums. As a result of these studies, the basic ideas and recommendations for future teacher education at universities were compiled into a ‘grand design’ and proposals embodying these ideas were compiled into a ‘modelling’ document, respectively.
| Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
本プロジェクトの研究成果として提示した「グランドデザイン」は、教員養成に関わるすべての高等教育機関の教員が共有すべき「基本的な考え方」及び教員養成に関わるすべての関係者が共通の基盤に立って議論ができるような「基本理念」を記したものである。また、それを踏まえて記された「モデル化」は大学における教員養成のカリキュラムと制度に関する具体的な提言である。以上は、日本教師教育学会が主体となって取り組んだ学術的成果として、また、今後の大学における教員養成の理念や具体的なカリキュラムと制度について検討する上でのが学術的資料として意義が認められる。