| Project/Area Number |
21H00854
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Review Section |
Basic Section 09040:Education on school subjects and primary/secondary education-related
| Research Institution | Ibaraki University |
Principal Investigator |
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
野口 悦 大阪大学, 大学院医学系研究科, 特任助教(常勤) (00572661)
川上 雅弘 京都産業大学, 生命科学部, 准教授 (30569231)
平澤 典保 東北大学, 薬学研究科, 教授 (80181155)
瀧澤 利行 茨城大学, 教育学部, 教授 (80222090)
古池 雄治 茨城大学, 教育学部, 教授 (80736330)
| Project Period (FY) |
2021-04-01 – 2024-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2023)
| Keywords | アレルギー / 学校 / 教員 / 大学教育 / 罹患児 / 学校医 / 学校薬剤師 / 養成大学 |
| Outline of Research at the Start |
文部科学省による「児童生徒のアレルギー疾患有病率の全国調査 (H19, H25)」,平成26年の「アレルギー疾患対策基本法の制定」,平成30年の厚生労働省による「免疫アレルギー疾患研究 10 カ年戦略」をうけ,国内でアレルギー疾患対策が総合的に推進されはじめた。その中で,学校は地域の中核的な役割が求められているが,先行研究からその不十分さが浮かびあがる。 本研究は,質問紙調査法やインタビュー法により,児童生徒と保護者,学校教職員 (管理職,学級担任,養護教諭,栄養教諭),学校医,主治医,学校薬剤師の実情を把握した上で問題点を整理し方策を検討する。
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
Our results reveal that (1) teachers feel that dealing with allergies is difficult depending on their own knowledge of allergies and the presence or absence of collaboration, (2) class teachers are less aware of the guidelines than school nurses and nutrition teachers, (3) in-school training is conducted and many teachers acquire knowledge and practical skills regarding allergies through the training, and (4) although training on knowledge of allergies and emergency response is required regardless of occupation, the content of the training differs slightly depending on the occupation. Our findings suggest that since needs differ depending on the occupation, it is necessary to develop practical skills while reviewing the content of the training.
| Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
アレルギー疾患に罹患した児童生徒は増加傾向にあり,学校やクラスにアレルギー疾患の子どもたちが多数在籍しているということを前提とし学校全体としてその取り組みを進めるべきであるとされている。しかし,学校においてはアレルギー疾患に対する取り組みは不十分であると言わざるを得ない点が先行研究から示唆されていた。本研究では,教員のアレルギーに関する基礎的な知識が不足し,教員がその知識を求めていることを見出した。これを改善することで,罹患児を取り巻く学校環境の中に教員が主体的に関われるようになると考えられた。すなわち,中核的役割を果たす機関の一つとして捉えられている学校の問題点を解決できる視点が見出せた。