| Project/Area Number |
21H00872
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Review Section |
Basic Section 09040:Education on school subjects and primary/secondary education-related
| Research Institution | Kagoshima Women's Junior College |
Principal Investigator |
Sato Keiji 鹿児島女子短期大学, 児童教育学科, 准教授 (10811565)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
城 佳世 九州女子大学, 人間科学部, 准教授 (40722731)
山崎 浩隆 熊本大学, 大学院教育学研究科, 教授 (20555768)
山田 高誌 熊本大学, 大学院人文社会科学研究部(文), 准教授 (10580665)
金浦 美咲 鹿児島女子短期大学, 児童教育学科, 助教 (00884876)
中村 礼香 鹿児島女子短期大学, 児童教育学科, 准教授 (60898732)
森 みゆき 尚絅大学短期大学部, その他部局等, 准教授 (00738552)
高瀬 文広 日本赤十字九州国際看護大学, 看護学部, 教授 (90413640)
津田 正之 国立音楽大学, 音楽学部, 教授 (10315450)
| Project Period (FY) |
2021-04-01 – 2024-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2023)
| Keywords | 学校放送 / 日本放送協会(NHK) / 小学校音楽科 / 音楽教育史 / 身体表現 / リトミック / アーカイブス / アンケート調査 / NHK教育番組 / 日本放送協会 / 音楽科教育 / 教育番組資料 / NHK 学校放送 / 後藤田純生 / 教育番組・児童番組 / NHK |
| Outline of Research at the Start |
本課題においては、主に以下の3課題を遂行する。それは、①1960年代よりNHKでプロデューサーを務めた故後藤田純生氏の遺した資料、すなわち後藤田氏が担当した教育番組である「みんなのうた」や「ワンツー・どん」、「うたのえほん」や「セサミ・ストリート」等に関連した、ダンボール箱50個分以上になる資料をアーカイブス化する、②NHKアーカイブスに保管されている、小学校音楽科に関連した既存の教育番組について、「学術利用トライアル」へ参加して分析と評価を行い、更には音楽教育史におけるその意義を纏める、③今後の小学校音楽科における教育番組・児童番組の利用についての検討および提言を行う、という3課題である。
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
①We have created a database of Ghotoda Sumio's materials after classifying them. Gotoda served as chief director of music education programs at NHK. ②We conducted a survey and research of music educational TV programs for school education aired on NHK since 1955, and conducted an evaluation of each program. For the lower grade programs, all programs broadcast from 1955-2006 were analyzed. ③Under the title "Questionnaire Survey on Viewing and Use of Learning Support Contents in Elementary School Music Studies," a questionnaire was sent to 500 randomly selected schools nationwide to investigate the current status of NHK for school usage.
| Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
本研究では小学校音楽科と関連するNHKの教育番組・児童番組をテーマとし、関連資料のデータべ―ス構築から個別の番組研究、現在のNHK for schoolについての学校教育における使用調査まで幅広い内容での調査・分析を行った。これまで特に音楽科学校放送における個別の各番組についての評価的な研究はあまり存在しておらず、コロナ禍の影響もあり、NHK for schoolを含めたデジタルコンテンツが現在の学校教育において大きな位置を占めるようになってきているため、本科研費研究における成果は今後、小学校音楽科についての映像コンテンツ研究を行う際の、基礎的な資料となることが期待される。