| Project/Area Number |
21H00909
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Review Section |
Basic Section 09070:Educational technology-related
| Research Institution | Tokyo Metropolitan University |
Principal Investigator |
Nagai Masahiro 東京都立大学, 大学教育センター, 教授 (40387478)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
小林 博典 宮崎大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (10510753)
藤吉 正明 東京都立大学, 学術情報基盤センター, 教授 (20336522)
安藤 大地 東京都立大学, 学術情報基盤センター, 准教授 (20552285)
畠山 久 東京工業大学, 教育革新センター, 准教授 (20725882)
室田 真男 東京工業大学, リベラルアーツ研究教育院, 教授 (30222342)
渡辺 雄貴 東京理科大学, 教育支援機構, 教授 (50570090)
澄川 靖信 拓殖大学, 工学部, 助教 (70756303)
松波 紀幸 帝京大学, 公私立大学の部局等, 准教授 (70783512)
加藤 浩 放送大学, 教養学部, 教授 (80332146)
根元 裕樹 東京都立大学, 学術情報基盤センター, 准教授 (90805574)
| Project Period (FY) |
2021-04-01 – 2024-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2023)
| Keywords | 健康観察 / セルフチェック / 生活指導 / 学習コンディション / AI活用 |
| Outline of Research at the Start |
これまで、2018, 2019, 2020年度科学研究費補助金,基盤研究(B),課題番号18H01057「生徒のセルフチェックによるe健康観察システムの開発と評価」(2018.2019,2020)の中では、心身の状態と学習成績の間には関係があることを示唆してきた。 本研究では、この児童・生徒の生活と学習の連関に注目し、AI等を活用する中で、現在の学習活動に対して、関係する心的ストレスや健康状態を示す変数がどの程度、影響するのか、総合的な影響指標等として表示するシステム「LCDS(学習コンディション診断システム)」を開発し、実践的利用を通して評価する。
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
In Japanese schools, problems on everyday living than learning, such as basic lifestyle, non-attendance, and bullying, has been a major focus of instruction. In the study, we inferred a relationship between the physical and mental condition of the students and their learning performance. Therefore, we have been developing the “Learning Condition Diagnostic System” (LCDS), which diagnoses learning conditions based on data obtained from E-Health observation, such as physical and mental conditions and results of calculation problems. Finally, we added a function to LCDS to present correlation information based on the results of the mental and physical conditions and calculation problems obtained from E-Health observation, and made it possible to utilize the information.
| Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
これまで、学習成績がどのような授業構成や学習活動、教材などに影響を受けるのかについては、関連学会に知見の蓄積が見られるが、学習と生活や健康を結び付けた研究はあまりない。具体的には、教育工学の研究では、様々、学習に関連する研究が行われ研究成果が多く認められるが、その大半は学習活動や指導に関する研究である。本研究では、児童・生徒の生活と学習の連関に注目する中で、子供たちが現在、学習活動を支障なく円滑に展開することができるのか、生活面や健康の観点からのデータを用いて、学習コンディションと呼ぶ指標をシステムが提示することを目的としており、教育工学研究の中でのオリジナリティは高いと推察する。