Clarification of bond and anchorage behavior and its stress transfer mechanism of deformed reinforcement bar
Research Project
Project/Area Number 21H01408
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Review Section Basic Section 22010:Civil engineering material, execution and construction management-related
Research InstitutionNagoya University
Principal Investigator
NAKAMURA HIKARU  名古屋大学, 工学研究科, 教授 (60242616)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 三浦 泰人  名古屋大学, 工学研究科, 准教授 (10718688)
Project Period (FY) 2021-04-01 – 2024-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2023)
Keywords付着 / 構造細目 / フック / 重ね継手 / 損傷進展 / 応力伝達メカニズム / 剛体バネモデル / 繊維補強コンクリート / 割裂破壊 / テンションスティフニング効果 / ポストヘッドバー / 横方向鉄筋 / 応力伝達 / 定着 / 曲げ変形挙動 / 光ファイバー / 内部ひび割れ進展 / 画像相関法
Outline of Research at the Start
コンクリート構造物では鉄筋の付着・定着が確保されていることを前提とし、その前提を構造細目として仕様規定として定めている。しかし、その幾つかは力学的根拠を説明することが困難となっており、合理的な配筋規定への変更をする場合に障害となることが生じている。
本研究では、①体系的な付着・定着引抜き試験の実施と工夫した計測技術による鉄筋近傍からの内部ひび割れなどの損傷進展の把握、②最新の数値解析技術による内部損傷進展や応力伝達挙動の把握、を行い損傷進展挙動や応力伝達メカニズムを明確にし、付着・定着に対する「暗黙知」を「形式知」に変え、合理的な配筋規定確立のための知見を得る。
Outline of Final Research Achievements
The experiments and numerical analyses to investigate the damage propagation behavior and stress transfer mechanism of several problems related to the bond or anchorage of reinforcement bars in concrete structures were conducted.
As a result, regarding anchorage hook, it was clarified that complex bending deformation behavior occurs during pullout, affecting the slip behavior and stress transfer mechanism within the hooks. Regarding the lap splices, the stress transfer behavior between lap portion and the crack propagation behavior following to splitting failure was revealed. In addition, the mechanism by which the bond of reinforcing bars installed within holes affects the shear capacity of perforated steel plates was clarified. Furthermore, a rigid spring model capable to simulate fiber reinforced concrete (FRC) was developed, enabling the analysis of the bond and anchorage performance of FRC.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements
コンクリート構造物では、鉄筋の付着・定着に係わる構造細目は、数10年前に規定されたものが殆どで、その幾つかはその力学的根拠も説明することが困難となっている。
本研究は、実験と付着やコンクリートのひび割れ進展挙動を精度よく評価できる剛体バネモデルを用いて、付着・定着に関わるいくつかの問題のメカニズムを明らかにした。これにより、従来「暗黙知」であった問題を「形式知」に変えることが可能になり、合理的なコンクリートの構造細目の設定や、構造細目の照査の道筋がつけられた。このことは、設計に対する貢献だけでなくコンクリート構造物の施工の合理化につながり、コンクリート工の生産性向上に寄与する。