Project/Area Number |
21H01482
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Review Section |
Basic Section 23010:Building structures and materials-related
Research Institution | Kanagawa University |
Principal Investigator |
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
白井 佑樹 神奈川大学, 建築学部, 助教 (00779720)
佐藤 宏貴 神奈川大学, 公私立大学の部局等, 教務技術職員 (70648922)
Project Period (FY) |
2021-04-01 – 2024-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2023)
Keywords | 柱 / せん断耐力 / 端部境界条件 / 曲げ耐力 / 平面保持仮定 / 平面保持 / せん断破壊 / 曲げ破壊 / 有効幅 / 安全性 |
Outline of Research at the Start |
せん断耐力におけるコンクリートの圧縮力のみで力を伝達できるアーチ機構と、曲げ耐力に対する平面保持仮定に対する問題点を評価するため、両端にスタッブを付けたものと、両端に梁を有する試験体を作成し、アーチ機構に有効な断面と平面保持仮定の成り立つ有効幅についての検討を行う。
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
The following three factors were observed in both shear-failure and flexural-yield-precedence types: 1) the actual bearing capacity of columns was overestimated because the bearing capacity of specimens with stubs, in which the arch mechanism is most effective and the plane retention assumption holds, is greater than that of specimens with beams at the ends; 2) the presence or absence of eccentric beams affects shear capacity; 3) the evolution of failure differs between the side where the beam is attached and that where the beam is not attached in the eccentric beams. The present study was limited to experimental investigations. The present study was limited to an experimental investigation, and the FEM study of this experiment could not be conducted due to time constraints, but will be discussed and reported in the future.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
せん断破壊型・曲げ降伏先行型共に、端部にスタッブをつけた試験体で実験を行った、設計用の実験式では、危険側になる可能性があることを示した点。