Project/Area Number |
21H01503
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Review Section |
Basic Section 23030:Architectural planning and city planning-related
Research Institution | Kyoto University |
Principal Investigator |
MIURA KEN 京都大学, 工学研究科, 教授 (70311743)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
川崎 一平 京都橘大学, 健康科学部, 助教C (20848725)
富永 晃一 上智大学, 法学部, 教授 (30436498)
小川 敬之 京都橘大学, 健康科学部, 教授 (50331153)
永井 邦明 令和健康科学大学, リハビリテーション学部, 助教 (80823567)
Project Period (FY) |
2021-04-01 – 2024-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2023)
Keywords | 高齢者施設 / 地域包括ケア / 労働者性 / 就労的活動 / 認知症ケア / 共生社会 / 有償ボランティア / 作業療法 / 介護保険事業所 / 合理的配慮 / 要介護高齢者 / 労働法 / 地域計画 / いきがい就労 / 高齢者就労 / 居場所 / 集いの場 / 地域活動 |
Outline of Research at the Start |
2018年,厚生労働省は「若年性認知症の方を中心とした介護サービス事業所における地域での社会参加活動の実施について」(平成30年7月27日事務連絡)を発出し,介護サービス利用中の要介護高齢者の就労や地域活動を一定の要件2で認める方向性を示した.本研究では,1)先駆駆的に就労・有償ボランティア活動を取り入れた介護施設の実態を調べたうえで,その効果・課題を,2)ケアと就労を両立させる環境,3)リハビリ,4)法制度から検証すると同時に,5)実施に向けた留意点・施設計画上の指針を,労働法の位置づけも含めて明らかにする.
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
This study explored the integration of work-related activities in care facility programs through micro-ethnography to understand the impact of monetary compensation on the sense of purpose among care insurance service users. The findings showed that monetary compensation enhances confidence and responsibility, positive stress,recognition of self-achievements, and socialization among the elderly.A survey conducted across 42 pioneering facilities nationwide, which had incorporated work-related activities, revealed trends in the implementation of initiatives by facility type, required staffing, and perceived effectiveness.
Additionally, the study reviewed academic theories, judicial precedents, and court cases regarding the worker status of educational and training workers under various labor-related laws (e.g., Labour Contract Law, Labour Standards Law). This legal analysis aimed to overview the factors to be considered and re-evaluate the decision-making framework.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
介護サービス利用中の要介護高齢者の就労や地域活動は、今後の共生社会を見据えると、要介護者でも地域で活躍する基盤整備は重要あるが、全国の実態把握や課題抽出が行われていないこと、公的介護サービスを利用した有償ボランティア活動の法令上の解釈や論点が整理されておらず、施策推進の妨げとなっている。本研究から得られた、2022年時点の施設種別ごとの就労的活動の全国的動向や、エスノグラフィーによる分析、教育・訓練的作業従事者の個別的労働関係法上の労働者性に係る学説、判例・裁判例を中心に考慮要素を概観し、判断枠組みを再検討した学術成果は、世界的に見ても先導的な研究成果と考える。