Development of mathematical and simulation models for cooperative ventures between independent economic agents and their applications
Research Project
Project/Area Number 21H01565
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Review Section Basic Section 25010:Social systems engineering-related
Research InstitutionHiroshima University
Principal Investigator
Nishizaki Ichiro  広島大学, 先進理工系科学研究科(工), 教授 (80231504)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 林田 智弘  広島大学, 先進理工系科学研究科(工), 准教授 (20432685)
関崎 真也  広島大学, 先進理工系科学研究科(工), 助教 (70724897)
Project Period (FY) 2021-04-01 – 2024-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2023)
Keywordsサプライチェーン管理 / DEA生産問題 / 不確実性 / 多目的多期間生産ゲーム / フラクタイルモデル / 電力システム / 進化型多目的計画法 / 協調的生産モデル / ゲーム理論 / エージェントベース・シミュレーション / 生産流通システム / 多期間生産ゲーム
Outline of Research at the Start
本研究課題では,様々なリスクのもとで企業などの経済主体が事業を継続していくために,経済主体間の協同事業の可能性と妥当性を検証する.複数の経済主体が互いに競合しながらも,協同事業を行うことで,リスク回避という側面のみならず,個々の経済主体の利益が単独事業よりも増加する仕組みを考察する.競合的および協力的側面を考慮したモデルを対象として,共同事業の妥当性,リスク回避,システム運営の効率化,企業連合全体の利益の増加あるいはコストの削減等の効果を数理的およびシミュレーション分析を通じて数量的に分析する.方法論を開発したのちに,その適用に関して,電力システムと生産流通システムに焦点を当てる.
Outline of Final Research Achievements
We dealt with a two-level production and transportation planning problem for supply chain management between a distributor and a manufacturer, and formulated the production planning problem from the perspective of DEA, taking into account uncertainty of the manufacturer's production technology information. A two-stage supply chain model for facility opening and transportation was formulated to maximize uncertain profits. In order to deal with disruptions in the supply chain, we proposed a model taking into account the risk attitude of the manager. To maximize the profit in a multiperiod linear production problem in which multiple firms pool their uncertain resources, we formulated a cooperative game taking into account the risk attitudes of players, and furthermore extended it to a two-objective cooperative game for the profit maximization and the reduction of greenhouse gas emissions.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements
経団連は民間と官,あるいは企業間の協調の重要性を指摘している.一方,近年の度重なる自然災害を経て,災害に対する事業の持続可能性は喫緊の課題である.このような背景のもと,本研究では関連する組織や企業などの経済主体が独自の戦略に従いながらも,互いに協力することによって,収益を向上させるだけでなく,経済主体の経営基盤の更なる健全化や頑健化を考える.経済主体間での協調的運営をモデル化するが,必ずしも経済主体が完全に協力し,最終的に経済主体を統合することはないと考える.そのため,各経済主体の独自の活動と経済主体の協調的運営を同時に考慮するモデル化とその計算手法をあらたに開発した.