Project/Area Number |
21H01672
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Review Section |
Basic Section 26050:Material processing and microstructure control-related
Research Institution | Kyushu University |
Principal Investigator |
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
大上 悟 九州大学, 工学研究院, 助教 (90264085)
Project Period (FY) |
2021-04-01 – 2024-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2023)
Keywords | 亜鉛 / ジルコニウム / 電析膜 / 複合膜 / 耐食性 / パルス電解 / 電解 / 腐食電流 / 複合電析 / バナジウム / 加水分解 / 水素発生 / ポリエチレングリコール / 浴温 / 電流密度 / Zn電析 / 活性金属 / ナノ微粒子 / 非懸濁溶液 / 酸化物 |
Outline of Research at the Start |
1) ダブルパルス電解法,電流走査法により,電流密度を制御することにより電析膜の膜厚方向で活性金属酸化物の含有率を周期的に変動させる多層膜および酸化物の含有率を連続的に変化させる傾斜組成膜の作製条件を確立する。 2) Zn-活性金属酸化物の多層膜および傾斜組成膜を有する複合電析鋼板の耐食性を評価し,犠牲防食能と耐久性に及ぼす皮膜構造の影響を明らかにする。更に耐食性,耐摩耗性,加工性,塗装性,外観等の諸特性の観点から,最適な電析膜の構造を明確にする。 3) PEGの分子量,活性金属が加水分解するpH,活性金属酸化物のζ電位等の各種因子について,活性金属酸化物の共析挙動に及ぼす影響を明らかにする。
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
Zn-Zr composite deposited films were produced by each electrolysis method from an insoluble particle-free solution containing ZrO2+ ions, and the micro structure and corrosion resistance were investigated. In constant electrolysis, the deposits containing Zr compounds became coarse and un-uniform, while in double pulse electrolysis which the electrolysis was repeated at high and low current densities, the fine-particle deposits containing Zr compounds were observed. Although Zr compounds were usually concentrated at the upper regions of the films, regardless of the electrolysis method, they have co-deposited with Zn even in the inner regions under double-pulse electrolysis. The corrosion current density in 3 mass% NaCl solution is the smallest for the films produced by double-pulse electrolysis. This can be attributed to the suppression of the reduction reaction of dissolved oxygen due to increase in surface coverage of Zr compound.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
本研究は,難溶性の固形分散粒子を含まない非懸濁溶液から定電流電解,パルス電解,ダブルパルス電解法において電析条件を変化させることにより,電析Zn膜中の活性金属水酸化物の分布状態を制御するものであり,従来の複合電析とは全く異なり新規性が高い。表層に活性金属水酸化物を濃縮させれば表面硬度を上昇させ,耐食性のみならず耐摩耗性,摺動性,潤滑性,加工性,耐傷付性,抗菌性など新たな膜特性の発現も期待できる。塩害環境下においても高価な高耐食性材料の代替材として安価な鋼板を使用することが可能となる点,また電解法により低コストで製造できる点で産業界へのインパクトが大きい。