Development of the care for creation of Anshin in the event of a disasters
Research Project
Project/Area Number 21H03228
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Review Section Basic Section 58050:Fundamental of nursing-related
Research InstitutionUniversity of Hyogo
Principal Investigator
YAMAMOTO AIKO  兵庫県立大学, 看護学部, 名誉教授 (80182608)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 渡邊 聡子  三重県立看護大学, 看護学部, 教授 (00382268)
吉田 俊子  聖路加国際大学, 大学院看護学研究科, 教授 (60325933)
田中 加苗  聖路加国際大学, 大学院看護学研究科, 助教 (70910123)
神原 咲子  神戸市看護大学, 看護学部, 教授 (90438268)
酒井 明子  福井大学, 学術研究院医学系部門, 教授 (30303366)
亀井 縁  四天王寺大学, 看護学部, 准教授 (90624487)
Project Period (FY) 2021-04-01 – 2024-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2024)
Keywords災害 / 安心 / 健康 / ケア / ケア方略の開発 / 看護 / ケア方法 / 備え / サバイバー / 面接調査 / 安心創造
Outline of Research at the Start
災害時の安心を探求することと安心を創り出す具体的なケアを示すことは新たな試みである。また災害看護の知識を豊かにし、災害安心学という新学問領域創造の可能性を秘めている。本研究は先行研究で得られた安心の要素を枠組みとして、災害時にケアを提供した看護職と被災体験のある人々を対象とて、安心に結び付いたケア体験を聞き取り、具体的なケアを明確にする。データ収集は個別かグループ面接を予定。1年目は計画や役割分担の確認後、倫理審査を受審し承認を得た後、面接調査を開始。コロナ禍により、調査開始は本年末から年明けを予定。2年目は調査の継続と分析を実施し、最終年は安心をもたらすケアの全体を具体的に明らかにする。
Outline of Final Research Achievements
This study identified the sense of Anshin experienced among people living under the stress of rebuilding their lives after a disaster. The participants were residents who had experienced flooding and agreed to participate in the study, as well as nurses who provided care.
People felt the sense of Anshin by factors such as knowing their families being safe, completing necessary tasks, experiences that connect with everyday life, having people to help them and not feeling alone, being able to contribute with having a place to belong and a role to play, being able to rebuild their houses and to live here until the end of their lives, accepting and letting go of what was lost, and seeing that embankments were reinforced and repairs completed. Nurses thought that providing clear information in a time-sensitive manner, creating opportunities and place to think together and talk together with on the evolving situation, and integrating direct and comprehensive support could provide Anshin.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements
災害多発の今、災害への備えを具体的に行うことが求められている。災害時には人々の安心や信頼感が揺らぎ、それは人の生存や存在への脅かしとなる。
本学術的・社会的意義は5点ある。①災害時とその後において人々が感じる安心とその時の状況を明らかにした。②災害サバイバーは人に助けられている状況にあるが、意味のない人間ではなく、自身の役割を持ち人々の役に立てることと③一人ではないと思えることが重要である。これらは、④地域の中で平時から人々が行きかい、知り合い、助け合う関係性が重要であり、意図的にそのような関係性を創っておくことが大切である。⑤災害安心学という複合的な新学問領域の必要性が示唆された。