Project/Area Number |
21K00074
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Review Section |
Basic Section 01030:Religious studies-related
Research Institution | Kogakkan University |
Principal Investigator |
Sano Masato 皇學館大学, 研究開発推進センター, 准教授 (60586098)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
塩川 哲朗 皇學館大学, 研究開発推進センター, 准教授 (70824530)
Project Period (FY) |
2021-04-01 – 2024-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2023)
Keywords | 伊勢神宮 / 延暦儀式帳 / 式年遷宮 / 神宝 / 藤原貞幹 / 北川政方 / 神宮文庫 |
Outline of Research at the Start |
『延暦儀式帳』の訓読・注釈の前提となる基礎的な作業として、伊勢神宮に関する未公刊の考証学の研究成果を収集し、集成する。これは最終目標である『延暦儀式帳』注釈書の作成には必要不可欠なものであるが、それに留まらず、これまでの神宮における学問の伝統と、その研究成果を継承した伊勢神宮研究に関する基本史料集を学界に提供することである。
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
By sorting out the research history of the Enryaku-Gishikicho, we were able to confirm the current status and issues of research on the Enryaku-Gishikicho. As basic research for compiling the annotations for the Enryaku-Gishikicho,we were able to publish ―Collection of Ise Jingu Unpublished Materials (Literature Edition)― and ―Collection of Ise Jingu Unpublished Materials (Illustrated Edition)―. We were able to clarify some aspects of the research on ritual books during the period.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
伊勢神宮についての最重要の古典は『延暦儀式帳』であるが、その注釈書としては、近世後期に叙述された中川経雅の『大神宮儀式解』と橋村正兌の『外宮儀式解』以降は詳細なものが見られなかった(『外宮儀式解』は全30巻の内、完成を見たのは4巻のみ)。また、研究としては『延暦儀式帳』の成立や書名を主題・対象とした研究、また研究者の興味による個別の記載項目を中心に考察が進められた研究が行われているが、全体を通した注釈的な研究は今日の学界では見られない状況である。その様な中で、『延暦儀式帳』研究の現状と課題を整理し『伊勢神宮未公刊資料集(文献篇)(絵図篇)』を発行したことは、『延暦儀式帳』研究の進展に寄与した。