Project/Area Number |
21K00219
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Review Section |
Basic Section 01070:Theory of art practice-related
Research Institution | Nagoya College of Music |
Principal Investigator |
Mori Masashi 名古屋音楽大学, 音楽学部, 教授(移行) (50767663)
Project Period (FY) |
2021-04-01 – 2024-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2023)
Keywords | 音声 / 声楽j / 音声可視化データ / 声楽 / クラシック音楽 / オペラ |
Outline of Research at the Start |
歌唱の際、本人の歌声が実際にどのように第三者に聴こえているかを客観的に理解させることは、声楽指導の上で困難かつ、技術向上の為の要となる大きな課題である。学習者の歌声を可視化したデータに変換し、指導の際に比較・分析し共有出来れば、教える側と教わる側の相互理解も深まり、具体的な技術的改善点も挙げやすくなる。可視化データを活用する事は、リモート環境下での指導成果向上も大いに期待でき、海外の指導現場との円滑な連携の可能性も有している。本研究は三年間に渡り、西欧における伝統的な指導法の音声可視化による裏付けを行いながら、日本人学習者に向けた合理的な指導法と指導環境の体系化を目的とする。
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
By using the visualized voice data of their own singing voice, which they cannot listen to objectively, vocal music learners can learn their own singing voice, and although there are individual differences, the usefulness of the system for efficient vocal music learning was recognized. This voice visualization system has also been introduced by the Japan Stage Acousticians Society. In addition, during the course of this study, it became clear that teaching appreciation accompanied by consideration and analysis of the singing techniques preserved in 78rpm recordings has a considerable impact on the learning and understanding of vocal music students.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
発声する本人の歌声が実際にどのように第三者に聴こえているかを客観的に理解させることは、声楽指導の上で困難かつ、技術向上の為の要となる大きな課題である。可視化した音声データを歌唱指導に用いる事で、普段聴覚を中心とした各々の感覚を抽象的なイメージに頼りがちな学習者の音声への理解や印象に大きな影響を与える事が確認出来た。歌声は、口だけでなく頭頂部や胸部、背面など実際には様々な方向に響いており、逐一音声を可視化することで実際の歌声と本人の感覚的な齟齬を客観的に理解することに大きく役に立ち、効率的な技術習得に繋がることが確認できた。以上は、今後の声楽学習の新たな可能性として応用に値するものと考える。