Project/Area Number |
21K00325
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Review Section |
Basic Section 02020:Chinese literature-related
Research Institution | Shiga University |
Principal Investigator |
Project Period (FY) |
2021-04-01 – 2024-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2023)
Keywords | 唐詩 / 園林 / 山水詩 / 孟浩然 / 唐代 / 王維 / 山水 / 中国古典詩 / 隠逸 |
Outline of Research at the Start |
本研究では、初唐から中唐に至る詩人たちの「園林文学」の生成・継承・発展について考察を加える。「園林」とは、庭園のみならず都市や郊外の私邸・別荘なども含む概念で、「官(公)」に対置される「私」の時間を過ごす場所を指す。申請者はこれまで、六朝から中晩唐に至る園林文学の様相を主要な研究対象としてきた。これらの成果をふまえた上で、本研究ではあらためて盛唐・王維(699?~761?)と中唐・韓愈(768~824)という二人の詩人に焦点を当て、文学・社会を担う階層が変化していく中で、隠逸や社交の場であった園林文学の変遷をより精緻にとらえることを目指す。
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
Wang Wei and Meng Haolan are jointly referred to as representatives of the shanshui poets of the Sheng-Tang Dynasty.This study examines the similarities and differences between them.We also presented "Poetry of the journey by Meng Haoran Based on the trends of journey poetry since the Six Dynasties " in which we discussed the transition from the "Wenxuan" and Six Dynasties poetry to Meng Haoran.In addition, based on the accumulation of research to date, we have written a general historical description of garden and Wang Wei as an entry in the dictionary.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
園林文学研究の蓄積を背景として研究の視野を広げ、園林詩の作者として重要な王維と、彼と同時代の孟浩然の文学に注目した。山水詩における「王孟」の併称、両者の交遊の実際、山水・行旅など伝統的な文学ジャンルの再検討を行った。孟浩然の旅の詩についての論考は、王維詩及び園林文学への興味の延長線上にあり、見知らぬ・遠方の場所を描く行旅詩/個別の・親しみのある場所を描く園林、という対比構造で捉えられ、園林文学をより立体的に考察することにつながる。