Project/Area Number |
21K00330
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Review Section |
Basic Section 02020:Chinese literature-related
Research Institution | J. F. Oberlin University |
Principal Investigator |
Fujisawa Taro 桜美林大学, リベラルアーツ学群, 准教授 (30406847)
Project Period (FY) |
2021-04-01 – 2024-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2023)
Keywords | 中国近現代文学 / 魯迅 / 種村季弘 / 花田清輝 / 武田泰淳 / 上野英信 / 福岡誠一 / 鎌田政国 / 地域文学 |
Outline of Research at the Start |
本研究は、日本における民間的・社会的・地域的な中国同時代文学受容の流れを整理分析することで、その独特な中国文学の解釈の様相を明らかにするとともに、受容した思想によって支えられた文学運動・文化運動・社会運動の論理と展開を可視化しようとするものである。研究では山形県、秋田県など東北地方での受容を中心とした地域的・ミクロ的な受容の問題を出発点としつつも、最終的には比較文学的な視点から日中間の文学・文化・思想的相互作用について広く明らかにすることを目指している。
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
This study examines the forms of social and practical reception of Chinese literature in postwar Japan, mainly from three perspectives: (1) social and practical reception in the postwar leftist literary movement, (2) regional reception centering on Yamagata and Akita prefectures, and (3) reception by people repatriated from Manchuria and Taiwan. I have published papers on (1) the reception of Suehiro Tanemura and Kiyoteru Hanada and (2) the reception of Masakuni Kamata. In addition, I'm preparing a paper on (1) the reception by Taijyun Takeda, (2) the reception of school teachers in Yamagata, and (3) the reception by Eishin Ueno.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
本研究の意義は、第一義的には中国文学受容の歴史的事実を究明しその中で生まれた特徴的な作品解釈を確認・提示することによって、中国文学研究の枠組で学術的な成果をあげることにある。同時にそれは、日本文学の中での中国文学の影響を明確化することでもあるため、日本文学の枠組にも広がる学術的な意味を持つものであり、さらに日本の社会運動における中国文学利用の明確化をすることによって、歴史学・社会学等の分野においても学術的な貢献ができるものである。