Project/Area Number |
21K00544
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Review Section |
Basic Section 02070:Japanese linguistics-related
Research Institution | University of Toyama |
Principal Investigator |
Project Period (FY) |
2021-04-01 – 2024-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2023)
Keywords | 漢籍訓点資料 / 漢文文献読解 / 加点概要 / 書誌情報 / 漢字文化圏 / 唐鈔本古文尚書 / 唐鈔本漢書楊雄伝 |
Outline of Research at the Start |
本研究は、日本語による漢籍訓読の初期の様相を示す唐鈔本古文尚書(東洋文庫蔵)と唐鈔本漢書楊雄伝(京都国立博物館蔵)を対象として、漢文本文に書き加えられている複雑な加点内容を精密に記述した電子化テキストを作成し、その上で原本の状態を忠実に再現できる釈文(解読文)ファイルと国際的な比較研究に通用する構造化ファイルを試作し、漢字文化圏における漢文文献読解の基層構造を具体的に解明しようとするものである。
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
This research aimed to elucidate the basic structure of the reading Classical Chinese texts in Sinosphere by focusing on the Tang-period manuscript of The Book of History (唐鈔本古文尚書) and Tang-period manuscript of The Book of Han, Yang Xiong Biography (唐鈔本漢書楊雄伝), which show the early aspects of the reading Classical Chinese texts in Japanese. These two materials have been added several times with extremely complicated glosses, and I have only compiled them as basic research materials in the form of a deciphered text file in exegesis format and an Excel file describing various information on the Chinese text. However, I believe that I have achieved the initial goal of elucidate the basic structure of the reading Classical Chinese texts in Sinosphere through the papers I have presented.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
これまでの訓点研究は、訓点資料を日本語資料と見做して日本語の言語材料を抽出するという方向性を持っていたために、加点されている訓点と漢文本文との関係の分析や、漢文本文が持つ諸情報の分析を視点とする研究は非常に少なかった。そのために訓点資料・訓点研究は日本語研究者にしか利用・理解できないという点で客観的・汎用的とは言えなかった。これに対して本研究は、そのスタート段階から日本語研究だけにとらわれない、より客観的・汎用的な研究を目指し、すでに日本の訓点資料・訓点研究も視野に含めて活動を行っている欧米を中心とする国際的研究のステージに関係付けられる点で、学術的・社会的意義は極めて大きい。