| Project/Area Number |
21K00643
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Review Section |
Basic Section 02090:Japanese language education-related
| Research Institution | Chikushi Jogakuen University |
Principal Investigator |
Karino Megumi 筑紫女学園大学, 文学部, 准教授 (60713352)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
佐々木 良造 静岡大学, 国際連携推進機構, 特任准教授 (50609956)
香月 裕介 神戸学院大学, グローバル・コミュニケーション学部, 准教授 (30758785)
| Project Period (FY) |
2021-04-01 – 2025-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2024)
| Keywords | 日本語教師養成 / 態度 / ケース学習 / 省察 / ALACTモデル / 教師の省察 / 日本語教師の「態度」涵養 / リアリスティック・アプローチ / 対話 / 本質的な諸相への気づき / ケース・メソッド / 日本語教員養成 / ケース・メソッド授業 |
| Outline of Research at the Start |
本研究は、日本語教員養成において広く活用できる、日本語教師としての「態度」涵養教育プログラムとしての完成を目指す。 6か月のケース学習による省察活動および対話活動を提案、実践し、その特質と効果を検証する。ケースは、現職新人日本語教師に聞き取った事例を「日本語教員に求められる<態度>」(文化審議会国語文科会,2019)を参照し作成した。
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
The purpose of this study is to develop an educational program that fosters reflective capacity in Japanese language teachers. Currently, systematic training in reflection is insufficient in Japanese language teacher training programs, and support for trainees without practical teaching experience remains a particular challenge. Case method tasks were piloted in various contexts, including undergraduate programs, teacher training courses, and community-based Japanese language classes, and their effectiveness was examined. The analysis focused on four aspects: the characteristics of cases that deepen reflection, the influence of dialogue, the students’ reflective processes, and how the activities contribute to the transition to the "third phase" of reflection. In the 2024 academic year, the outcomes of the research were widely disseminated through the publication of a book and the hosting of a symposium.
| Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
本研究は、ショーンの「省察的実践家」や、KorthagenのALACTモデルなど、教育学や教師教育における省察理論を日本語教育の文脈に応用するものである。これまで日本語教育分野では体系的に扱われてこなかった「省察」に焦点を当て、実証的に教育プログラムを設計・評価する点で、既存研究に新たな視座を加えることができた。 社会的意義は、日本語教師養成では、知識と技能の習得に重きが置かれ、省察的態度の育成には十分な検討がされてこなかった。本研究は、そうした現状を踏まえ、実践経験を持たない履修生に対しても、省察を通じて「本質的な諸相」に気づく力を育成する教育プログラムを開発することを目指した。