Project/Area Number |
21K01151
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Review Section |
Basic Section 05020:Public law-related
Research Institution | Sophia University |
Principal Investigator |
Project Period (FY) |
2021-04-01 – 2024-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2023)
Keywords | 官民協働 / 公共調達 / 公共工事 / 入札 / 調達 / SDGs / 透明性 / コロナ / 随意契約 / 災害 / 官民連携 / 談合 / CSR / 地域創生 / 競争入札 / 公共契約 / 会計法 |
Outline of Research at the Start |
会計法令への新たな競争的交渉の手続導入、非競争的交渉の手続整備、個別契約を超えた官民連携スキームの構築、関連する特別立法の必要性等についての、比較法的考察を行い、同時に(公共工事品質確保法の再改正も含め)我が国における制度設計案を模索する。
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
In the realm of public procurement, particularly in public works, I, as a principal investigator, have compiled an overview of the legal frameworks and implementation challenges surrounding 'public-private collaboration.' Furthermore, I've explored emerging trends in public-private collaboration that extend beyond the traditional Private Finance Initiative (PFI), often seen as an alternative to Public-Private Partnerships (PPP). Specifically, I developed a framework for 'personnel acquisition and training' under the Public Works Quality Assurance Act of 2005 and provided recommendations for amendments to the Construction Industry Act. As a member of the Central Construction Industry Council, I contributed as an expert to the drafting of the 2024 Construction Industry Law Amendment Bill. Additionally, I served as a coordinator for the International Symposium on public procurement hosted at Meiji University in March 2024.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
PFI以外の展開が十分とはいえなかったPPPと公共調達の関係において、災害対策、緊急事態対応、産業政策的考慮、地域創生、担い手確保・育成、環境配慮等、公共契約における官民協働のあり方と、それを支える制度設計について一定の展望を示すことができた。また、岸田政権において推進された「パートナーシップ構築」に向けての政策実現に向けた公共工事、建設業バージョンの立法化作業に重要な貢献をすることができた。