| Project/Area Number |
21K01169
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Review Section |
Basic Section 05030:International law-related
| Research Institution | Nagoya Gakuin University |
Principal Investigator |
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
尋木 真也 愛知学院大学, 法学部, 准教授 (00581662)
吉開 多一 国士舘大学, 法学部, 教授 (00739972)
高屋 友里 東京大学, 未来ビジョン研究センター, 客員研究員 (70625938)
瀬田 真 早稲田大学, 国際学術院(アジア太平洋研究科), 准教授 (90707548)
| Project Period (FY) |
2021-04-01 – 2024-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2023)
| Keywords | 国際犯罪 / 国際法 / 国際テロリズム / 国際組織犯罪 / マネー・ローンダリング / 海上暴力行為 / 月面における原子力使用 / 宇宙活動における国際的規制 / 海上犯罪 |
| Outline of Research at the Start |
本研究は、「国際犯罪」と呼ばれるものの中でもとりわけ空間的拡大を続ける「広義の国際犯罪(国際テロリズム、マネー・ローンダリング、海洋環境犯罪、宇宙犯罪など、国際法上の犯罪の中でも諸国の共通利益を害する犯罪)」について、国際法の各分野および国内刑事法を専門とする研究者の分野横断的共同研究によって、国際法上の包括的な対応枠組を構築することを目的として体系的・総合的に考察するものである。
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
The purpose of this study is to establish a comprehensive framework of international legal responses to international crimes in a broad sense that continue to expand spatially. This study obtains useful results mainly on (1) the legal relationship between international terrorism and transnational organised crime, (2) the regulatory framework concerning money laundering and the prevention of terrorist financing, (3) the development of international law concerning the regulation of acts of violence at sea, and (4) the current state of international law concerning use and accidents of nuclear power sources on the moon related to international crimes.
| Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
本研究は、国際犯罪と呼ばれるものの中でもとりわけ空間的拡大を続ける「広義の国際犯罪」について、空間的把握に基づく国際法上の規制枠組の現状と課題とを一定程度明らかにしたことで、戦争犯罪を中心とした「狭義の国際犯罪」に重点が置かれてきた国際犯罪研究に対し一定の示唆を与えることができたという点において学術的意義があった。また、空間的把握に基づく国際犯罪規制の理論的・実践的課題を指摘できたという点において、本研究の社会的意義があったと考えられる。