Condominium management system
Research Project
Project/Area Number 21K01227
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Review Section Basic Section 05060:Civil law-related
Research InstitutionKomazawa University
Principal Investigator
Doi Syunpei  駒澤大学, 法曹養成研究科, 教授 (80557041)
Project Period (FY) 2021-04-01 – 2024-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2023)
Keywords区分所有法 / 第三者管理 / 管理者 / 管理顧問会 / 監事 / マンション / マンション管理 / 民法 / 土地法 / ドイツ法 / ドイツ住居所有権法 / マンション法
Outline of Research at the Start
本研究は、超少子高齢社会を背景とする中で種々の問題が指摘されることになったマンション管理制度について、法的視点からの研究である。
具体的には、わが区分所有法の母法であるドイツ住居所有権法(WEG)におけるマンション管理の中核である管理者及び管理顧問会の紹介・検討を行う。その際、2020年ドイツ住居所有権法(WEG)改正の検討も行う。
更に、ドイツ法における議論がわが区分所有法の解釈に一定のヒント・示唆を与えるものなのかについても可能な限り考察していきたい。
Outline of Final Research Achievements
This study is characterized by the fact that it is a basic study based on comparative legal methods based on the premise of third-party management.In the first place, the basic law for condominium management in Japan is the Sectional Ownership Law. The mother law of sectional ownership law is German law, namely the German Residential Property Act (WEG).And in German law, third-party control has already been in place for decades.Thus it is significant enough to consider German law.As a result of introducing and examining the German law, it was clarified the usefulness of the system of certified managers, the need for further examination of the duties, powers, and remuneration of managers, and the importance of the management advisory board monitoring managers.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements
現在、マンション管理において、第三者管理制度を導入することは都心の新築マンションを中心に珍しいことではなくなっている。今後、第三者管理に関連する法的紛争が惹起されることは明白でさえある。しかしながら、第三者管理を学術的に、しかも、区分所有法の母法たるドイツ法にまで遡り紹介・検討するという方向性での基礎的な研究は存在しなかったといっても過言ではない。この点に本研究の学術的意義及び社会的意義があると確信して疑わない。