Evolution of the company and capital market system in France and European Union
Research Project
Project/Area Number 21K01258
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Review Section Basic Section 05060:Civil law-related
Research InstitutionWaseda University
Principal Investigator
TORIYAMA Kyoichi  早稲田大学, 法学学術院(法務研究科・法務教育研究センター), 教授 (80164078)
Project Period (FY) 2021-04-01 – 2024-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2023)
Keywords会社 / 株式会社 / フランス / EU / covid-19 / 株主総会 / 個人企業 / 取締役会 / 財産の分離 / 職業財産と個人財産との分離 / 立法紹介 / 会社法 / 人権 / 環境 / 警戒義務 / 企業法
Outline of Research at the Start
フランスおよび欧州連合の会社法制および資本市場法制について歴史的な展開を踏まえたうえで現在の課題にいて研究をすすめることにより、欧州という文化圏における企業法制の在り方をあきらかにすることを採取的な目的とする。
直接的には、現在、フランスおよび欧州連合において行なわれている会社法制および資本市場法制にかかわる立法の動向をあきらかにすることを一次的な目的としている。
Outline of Final Research Achievements
In this project, I've intended to clarify the process of evolution of the company legislation and capital market legislation in France and EU.
Concerning the French legislation, I've published 3 studies in October 2021 and 2 studies in October 2023.
I've also attempted to have an overview on the process of evolution of the legal technique "societe(company)" since the "societas" of the Roman Law. The actual EU legislation on company law seems to be able to be considered in the framework of such a long process of evolution of the legal technique "societe(company)".
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements
フランス法と欧州連合法とが相互に影響しあいながら適用されるという法構造のもとでこれまでの法制度の形成と今後の展開という時間軸のなかで検討するという意味において立体的にかつ動態として、フランスおよび欧州連合の会社法制を検討するという点に、本研究の学術的な独自性があり創造性がある。