| Project/Area Number |
21K01264
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Review Section |
Basic Section 05070:New fields of law-related
| Research Institution | Japan Healthcare University (2022-2024) Otaru University of Commerce (2021) |
Principal Investigator |
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
竹村 壮太郎 青山学院大学, 法学部, 准教授 (00711912)
小林 友彦 小樽商科大学, 商学部, 教授 (20378508)
多木 誠一郎 小樽商科大学, 商学部, 教授 (50324364)
坂東 雄介 小樽商科大学, 商学部, 教授 (50580007)
齋藤 健一郎 千葉大学, 大学院社会科学研究院, 准教授 (60756881)
| Project Period (FY) |
2021-04-01 – 2025-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2024)
| Keywords | 地域特性 / 北海道 / 地域法学 / 法学 / 地域的特性 / 法の解釈・適用 / 裁判 / 紛争解決 |
| Outline of Research at the Start |
歴史・地理・文化・経済・社会事情などの地域的な特性が、法の解釈・適用における違いを生じさせるのかどうか、生じるとするとそれはどのような形でなのか、この問題について検討するための第一段階として、特性が顕著な地域の一つと思われる北海道を対象にして、裁判を中心とする紛争とその解決内容を分析する。 また、法形成に際して地域特性がどのように現れるかについても、道内の条例などを素材に分析する。 研究成果として『北海道判例・条例集』(仮称)の作成を目指す。
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
In regions with distinctive natural environments and social structures, such as Hokkaido, it is essential to consider regional characteristics when interpreting and applying laws. This study aimed to clarify how such regional characteristics influence legal systems, interpretation, and application by analyzing legal phenomena in Hokkaido. Ultimately, the study sought to construct a legal theory that contributes to the development of regional legal studies. The research primarily focused on three aspects: analyzing the impact of regional characteristics on legal interpretation and application, examining appropriate methods of dispute resolution and administrative measures tailored to regional conditions, and exploring the fundamental issues and theoretical frameworks necessary for constructing legal theories within regional legal studies.
| Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
本研究は、地域法学の可能性を追求する端緒としてきわめて重要な試みである。 学術上の意義として、とりわけ、地域性を踏まえた法理論とそれを踏まえた法教育の構築に向けた理論的な視座を得ることができた点が挙げられる。そして、既存の地域に着目した研究や政策等の動向と、地域法学の課題・目的との相違点の明確化を図ったことは、今後の地域法学の展開に向けて重要であると考える。