| Project/Area Number |
21K01288
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Review Section |
Basic Section 05070:New fields of law-related
| Research Institution | Kyoto Sangyo University |
Principal Investigator |
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
中田 邦博 龍谷大学, 法学部, 教授 (00222414)
草鹿 晋一 京都産業大学, 法学部, 教授 (30327118)
坂東 俊矢 京都産業大学, 法学部, 教授 (40189733)
河上 正二 青山学院大学, 法務研究科, 客員教授 (70152923)
| Project Period (FY) |
2021-04-01 – 2025-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2024)
| Keywords | 消費者 / 消費者法 / 消費者教育 / 消費者法教育 / 民法 / 台湾消費者法 / EU消費者法 / ドイツ消費者法 / 成年年齢引き下げ / 消費者市民社会 / 成年年齢 / 消費者教育推進法 / 消費者教育の推進に関する法律 |
| Outline of Research at the Start |
本研究の目的は、若年層に対する今後の消費者法教育の基本理念と体系を明確化するとともに、教育の内容とメソッドを明らかにする点にある。消費者教育推進法に掲げられた「消費者市民社会」の担い手たる市民を育てるという観点からすれば、若年層に対する今後の消費者法教育においては、社会的に自立し自己の生活を自律的に決定しうる能力の涵養が目指されるべきであり、この目標に向けたスタンダードな内容とメソッドが明らかにされることが必要だからである。消費者問題全体に対する体系的理解につながる教育、及び、消費者の権利を正しく理解して行使する能力を涵養しうる教育を実現するために学際的かつ比較法を用いた研究が予定されている。
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
As the outcomes of this research, two main points can be highlighted. First, given the wide-ranging nature of consumer issues, it is essential to have an explanatory book that clearly outlines current consumer problems and consumer law when implementing consumer education and consumer law education in practice. Based on this recognition, a book tailored to this purpose was published. Second, overseas investigations have revealed that, in order to broadly promote consumer law education among young people in the future, it is indispensable to develop educators and establish a support system for their activities. One particularly useful system in this regard, especially for consumer law education in higher education and adult learning, is the EU's “Consumer Law Ready” program.
| Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
本研究は、とりわけ若年層を対象とした消費者法教育の意義と内容を明らかにし、実施に向けたシステムを検討するものであるところ、本研究の成果には、以下の学術的、社会的意義が認められる。まず、学術的意義については、次に、社会的意義については、