Project/Area Number |
21K01545
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Review Section |
Basic Section 07050:Public economics and labor economics-related
Research Institution | Kyoto Bunkyo University (2023) Chiba Keizai University (2021-2022) |
Principal Investigator |
中嶌 剛 京都文教大学, 総合社会学部, 教授 (30624837)
Project Period (FY) |
2021-04-01 – 2025-03-31
Project Status |
Granted (Fiscal Year 2023)
Keywords | とりあえず大学進学 / モラトリアム / キャリア探索 / とりあえず志向 / とりあえず進学 / キャリア教育 / キャリア形成 / とりあえず進路選択 / 雇用促進 |
Outline of Research at the Start |
明確な希望進路が示せないことから就労支援の対象外となり、非典型キャリアを歩むリスクが高まる層に対する効果的な政策的支援について、実証的に検討する。併せて、キャリア意識を高めることに役立てられるようなアセスメントツールの開発・活用を通じて、進路・目的意識が乏しい就職困難層の雇用促進のための具体的方策を提供する。
Outline of Annual Research Achievements |
2023年10月に、Asia design Culture Society(ACDS)2023を国立台中教育大学(台湾)にて、以下のテーマに関する2本の学会報告(口頭発表)を行った。Psychological Characteristics of University Students Choosing a Career of ‘Regular Employment for the Time Being’ ・Roles of Occupational Time Perspective in Career Choice of Young People in Japan, the U.S. and South Korea :A Comparative Study また、以下のタイトルの投稿論文をBulletin of Asian Design Culture Society ISSUE17(2) pp.75-82.に発表した。Roles of Occupational Time Perspective in Career Choices of Young People in Japan, the U.S. and South Korea: A Comparative Study
Current Status of Research Progress |
Current Status of Research Progress
3: Progress in research has been slightly delayed.
Reason
アンケート調査の解析については大方の推計が終わっている。分析結果の公表を学会発表・報告書・投稿論文等で早期に行っていきたい。 また、台湾への現地聞取り調査について、天災事変の影響等もあり、延期を余儀なくされている。場合によっては、2024年内にZOOM meetingによる実施へと方策変更もあり得る。
Strategy for Future Research Activity |
・台湾学生のWebアンケート調査を継続し、データ分析に取り掛かる。そのうえで、日台比較を行う。可能であれば、日本人学生だけでなく、台湾学生への聞き取り調査も追加実施する。 ・卒業生である20~30歳代の社会人に対する縦断的インタビュー調査を継続し、質的アプローチによる分析により、量的な検証結果の裏付け作業を行う。