| Project/Area Number |
21K01684
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Review Section |
Basic Section 07080:Business administration-related
| Research Institution | Daito Bunka University |
Principal Investigator |
| Project Period (FY) |
2021-04-01 – 2024-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2023)
| Keywords | DXイノベーション / 組織の双面性 / 個人の双面的行動 / 双面的リーダーシップ / 組織文化とHPWS / 媒介要因 / モデレータ要因 / ミクロ的基礎づけ / 両利きの経営 / 個人の両利きの行動 / 両利きのリーダーシップ / HPWS / 役割拡張自己効力感 / 認知的柔軟性 / 切り替え能力 / DX / 仕事のストレスと曖昧性 / 役割移行特性 / イノベーション創造の成果 / イノベーション / 従業員エンゲージメント / 心理的安全性 / マルチレベル分析 |
| Outline of Research at the Start |
本研究はAIやIoT等を活用し顧客の課題発見や解決策の提案を行うDXイノベーションに焦点を当て、DXイノベーション創造に必要な組織要因、個人特性、リーダーシップの役割について、「両利きの経営」における「ミクロ的基礎づけ」(個人と組織の多層的関係性)の視点から解明する。本研究の遂行により、第一にDXイノベーションで競争力再構築を目指す企業に対し、重要な組織要因や個人特性、求められるリーダーシップのあり方について、実務的示唆を与えることができる。第二に組織的イノベーション創造という複雑な現象を説明するために、「両利きの経営」における「ミクロ的基礎づけ」の視点から新たな理論構築への貢献も期待される。
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
In this study, the following three points were elucidated from the perspective of micro-foundations of organizational ambidexterity. ①Creating DX innovations require ambidextrous management(ambidexterity in an organization).②With organizational antecedent factors such as organizational practice (HPWS), organizational culture(empowerment culture, value integrated culture), and ambidextrous leadership enhancing intrinsic motivation, role breadth self-efficacy, and employee or work engagement, individual ambidexterity is generated under the influence of moderators such as proactive personality, emotional intelligence quotient, extrinsic motivation, cognitive flexibility, and psychological safety. ③Opportunity-enhancing HPWS moderate the transition individual ambidexterity from organizational ambidexterity.
| Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
従来、組織的要因との直接的関係で検討されてきた組織の双面性構築の議論に、組織の事実(仕組みや制度)から個人の行動の前提を媒介して個人の行動の生起を促し、それを組織の成果に移行させるミクロ的基礎づけの視点を付加することで、より詳細な因果経路解明のための理論基盤を提示できたことが学術的意義である。また、DXイノベーション創造の課題に直面する日本企業に対して、単にAIやIoT等の技術的側面の整備だけでなく、組織の双面性構築やその基盤となる個人の双面的行動の生起が必要であること、個人の双面的行動の生起、そこから組織の双面性への昇華に必要な経営要因に関する実務的含意を提示できたことが社会的意義である。