Developing an integrated framework for Human Resource Portfolio theory in Strategic Human Resource Management
Research Project
Project/Area Number 21K01686
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Review Section Basic Section 07080:Business administration-related
Research InstitutionRissho University
Principal Investigator
Nishioka Yumi  立正大学, 経営学部, 教授 (30369467)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 西村 孝史  東京都立大学, 経営学研究科, 准教授 (40508462)
Project Period (FY) 2021-04-01 – 2024-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2023)
Keywords人材ポートフォリオ / 戦略的人的資源管理 / 組織的公正 / 人事施策 / 組織内公正性 / 雇用区分 / 人事管理 / ワークエンゲイジメント / 人材ポートフォリオ論 / 戦略的人的資源管理論
Outline of Research at the Start
多様な雇用区分間の人事管理については,雇用区分間の組織内公正性の確保が課題であり,雇用区分の多様化は組織内公正性の比較対象を複雑化することが想定される。しかし,これまでの研究では,組織内公正性の重要性は指摘されてきたものの,雇用区分の組み合わせとそれに対応した異なる人事施策の適用が,個人の知覚にどのような影響を与え,それがどのように組織内公正性に影響を及ぼすかの一連のプロセスは未解決である。
そこで,本研究では戦略的人的資源管理論と人材ポートフォリオ論の2つの研究を統合することにより,日本企業の実態に即した人事施策と組織内公正性との関係性を実証的に明らかにする。
Outline of Final Research Achievements
This study examines the processes affecting individual perceptions and organizational justice by combining employment categories and applying different HR policies accordingly.
The main findings are: (1) As the number of employment categories increases within the same company, it becomes challenging to ensure fairness between categories while promoting diversification of human resource management, (2) some HR practices have an immediate effect on individual perceptions and others do not, and (3) The relationship between organizational justice, work engagement and job satisfaction differs depending on the stage of career development.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements
日本企業では,従業員の働き方やキャリアの多様化の影響により,同一企業内の雇用区分の組み合わせが複雑化しており,多様な雇用区分間の異なる人事施策に対する公正性について,学術的にも実務的にも高い関心が寄せられている。
本研究は,多様な雇用区分間の異なる人事施策に対する個人の知覚の観点から,働き方が多様化,複雑化する日本企業の実態に即した人事施策の効果を実証的に分析し,異なる人事施策に対する公正性の在り方を明らかにするものである。