| Project/Area Number |
21K01993
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Review Section |
Basic Section 08020:Social welfare-related
| Research Institution | Kumamoto University |
Principal Investigator |
Takagishi Yukihiro 熊本大学, 大学院人文社会科学研究部(文), 准教授 (00635170)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
堀江 まゆみ 白梅学園大学, 子ども学部, 教授 (50259058)
| Project Period (FY) |
2021-04-01 – 2025-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2024)
| Keywords | 性的問題行動 / 子ども / バウンダリー・プロジェクト / 性的行動の問題 / アンケート調査 / 支援介入実践 / 子どもの性的問題行動 / アセスメント / 個別・グループ介入 / 子どもの性的行動 / 保護者のモニタリング / 児童福祉施設 / バウンダリープロジェクトモデル |
| Outline of Research at the Start |
本研究では、児童期と幼児期の子どもの性的問題行動の発生機序モデルの構築と、米国で実践されている介入法であるバウンダリープロジェクトの日本版の開発を行う。具体的には、児童福祉施設における性的問題行動の現状と課題に関するアンケート調査とインタビュー調査(研究1)、研究1の知見を踏まえて行う米国のバウンダリープロジェクト実践の視察(研究2)、研究1・2の結果をもとにした、日本版バウンダリープロジェクトの開発・実施および効果検証(研究3)に取り組む。
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
This study was conducted to explore the mechanisms underlying problematic sexual behaviors in children under 12 years old and developed and evaluated support strategies based on the concept of boundaries. First, an empirical investigation was conducted to identify the actual conditions and characteristics of sexual behaviors in children. Second, a comprehensive literature review was conducted to organize and conceptualize the potential influencing factors of such behaviors, particularly boundary-related dynamics. Third, was examined the effectiveness of a boundary-based support program (the Boundary Project) through its application to multiple recovery support cases. This led to the accumulation of case-based evidence suggesting the program’s therapeutic potential.
| Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
本研究の学術的意義は、従来、行動規範の逸脱、非行行動として捉えられてきた12歳以下の子どもの性的問題行動を、発達的視点とバウンダリーの観点から再定義し、心理社会的要因との関連性を理論的・実証的に検討した点にある。バウンダリーの概念を中心に据えたことで、従来の自己制御、行動制御中心の支援モデルを超えた、内面的変化に焦点を当てた支援枠組みの構築が可能となった。社会的意義としては、性的問題行動を起こした子どもへの、家庭・学校・地域における回復的支援の実践モデルを示したことで、子どもの安全と回復支援を両立する支援体制の構築に寄与する点である。