Project/Area Number |
21K02005
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Review Section |
Basic Section 08020:Social welfare-related
Research Institution | Niigata University of Health and Welfare |
Principal Investigator |
MARUTA Akio 新潟医療福祉大学, 社会福祉学部, 教授 (60339968)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
渡邉 敏文 新潟医療福祉大学, 社会福祉学部, 教授 (80440478)
青木 茂 新潟医療福祉大学, 社会福祉学部, 教授 (80613645)
Project Period (FY) |
2021-04-01 – 2024-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2023)
Keywords | 地域福祉計画 / 上位計画 / 政令指定都市 / 計画策定過程 / 庁内合意 / 社会福祉法 / 指定都市 / 検証・評価 / 意思決定過程 / 検証 |
Outline of Research at the Start |
本研究は、2018(平成30)年4月の社会福祉法改正により、高齢者、障害者及び児童など福祉分野の上位計画として位置づけられた市町村地域福祉計画が、福祉分野の「上位計画」として機能する可能性について検証する。検証方法は、全国の政令指定都市(20市)のうち、社会福祉法改正後に地域福祉計画を策定した政令指定都市(13市)を対象にして、計画の意思決定過程を分析した上で、福祉分野の上位計画となる地域福祉計画の評価等の枠組・指標・方法等について提起する。
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
An external analysis was conducted for 12 ordinance-designated cities nationwide that had formulated community welfare plans by March 31, 2021, after the revision of the Act. The analysis examined the position of the plan, the relationship between the plan and other welfare plans, and the type of discussions held in external organizations such as planning committees. In addition, a questionnaire was sent to those cities by postal mail to examine the decision-making process in the internal administrative organizations of each designated city, and responses were obtained from 11 cities (response rate: 91.7%). The external analysis of the plan and the responses from the questionnaire survey revealed that 8 designated cities (66.7%) positioned the plan as a “foundational plan”, and that some aspects of the plan were not consistent in relation to other welfare plans.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
策定委員会等の外部組織における議論やパブリックコメントにおいても、「上位計画」としての位置づけや、他の福祉計画を横断的・総合的に統合する観点からの議論が十分でないことが窺われた。 地域福祉計画が福祉分野の「上位計画」として機能するためには、総合計画の下で、他の福祉計画を横断的・総合的に統合し、地域生活課題の解決に必要な施策の内容や量、財政措置を含む体制整備等について全庁的に合意形成する力量が問われることになる。