| Project/Area Number |
21K02035
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Review Section |
Basic Section 08020:Social welfare-related
| Research Institution | Doshisha University |
Principal Investigator |
NOMURA YUMI 同志社大学, 社会学部, 教授 (90411058)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
稗田 里香 武蔵野大学, 人間科学部, 教授 (30439715)
伊達 平和 滋賀大学, データサイエンス学部, 准教授 (70772812)
堀 兼大朗 滋賀大学, データサイエンス教育研究センター, 助教 (00817398)
| Project Period (FY) |
2021-04-01 – 2025-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2024)
| Keywords | 救急医療 / 救急隊員 / ソーシャルワーカー / 地域連携 / プラットフォーム / 社会福祉協議会 / コミュニティソーシャルワーカー / 地域に潜在するアルコール関連問題 / 病院前救護 / フィールドワーク / 地域に潜在するアルコール問題 / 消防と福祉の連携 / 重層的支援体制整備事業 / 精神障害にも対応した地域包括ケアシステム / 早期発見 / 早期介入 / ネットワーク構築 / 消防本部 / 連携・協働 / 重層的支援体制整備 / 連携協働 / 越境 |
| Outline of Research at the Start |
本研究は、重層的支援体制整備構築における、社会福祉協議会に属する社会福祉専門職(コミュニティを基盤に活動するソーシャルワーカー)と消防本部救急隊員(救急救命士)が参入するプラットフォーム(連携協働の場)構築研究として位置付ける。本研究の目的としては、①人々のLife(生命・生活・人生)に関わる社会的孤立の発見および介入には、地域生活課題にファーストタッチできる救急隊員の参入が不可欠であること、②救急隊員と社協の社会福祉専門職(ソーシャルワーカー)が多機関協働による継続的な支援実行における連携のプロセスにおいて協働できる場があると、地域生活課題への早期発見介入が促進されることを明らかにする。
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
This study aimed to clarify, through participant observation and interviews primarily based on fieldwork, that: (1) the involvement of emergency personnel who can be the first point of contact for community living issues is essential for the detection and intervention of social isolation; and (2) the existence of a platform where emergency personnel and social welfare professionals (social workers) can collaborate promotes and maintains early detection and intervention for community living issues. The results revealed that in advanced regions, joint study programs involving fire, welfare, and medical services have been established through instructional design. These programs set current status and goals for community support, and the creation of programs to address gaps between them serves as a foundation for enhancing community connectivity.
| Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
救急隊とソーシャルワーカーが連結するプラットフォームの特徴と構築のプロセスを把握することを目的としたものである。救急医療は、医療ニーズと生活ニーズを把握できるフェーズであり、傷病の重症度に関わらず背景にあるニーズや生活課題を発見、介入できる重要な契機となる。医療ニーズが支援の入り口となる救急隊員の関わりが、医療ソーシャルワーカーとどのような連携強化をはかり、さらに、地域への出口として医療ソーシャルワーカーと地域で活動する社協のソーシャルワーカーの連携のプロセスを明らかにすることは、重層的な支援体制を促進すると考える。