Project/Area Number |
21K02069
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Review Section |
Basic Section 08030:Family and consumer sciences, and culture and living-related
Research Institution | Saitama University |
Principal Investigator |
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
薩本 弥生 横浜国立大学, 教育学部, 教授 (10247108)
伊藤 大河 共栄大学, 国際経営学部, 准教授 (40735073)
Project Period (FY) |
2021-04-01 – 2024-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2023)
Keywords | 製作学習 / 家庭科 / 衣生活文化 / デジタル教材 / 異文化理解 / VR / 作品展示 / NeRF / きもの文化 / e-learning 教材 / 製作実習 / e-learning教材 / 布を用いた製作 / オンラインワークショップ / ICT教材 / 文化交流 |
Outline of Research at the Start |
本研究では、ICTを活用し、「布を用いた製作学習」と「衣生活文化」に焦点を当てた教材の提案と授業実践により、学習目標を達成できる授業を支援することを目的とする。 布を用いた製作は、「衣生活領域を系統立て総合する」を視野におき、「思考力・判断力・表現力」を育むICT教材を提案し、学習効果を検証して児童生徒にとってよい体験となる学習支援を行う。また、衣生活文化の継承と発信に寄与するために、きもの文化に関する教材不足を補うとともに体験的学習を国内・国外で実践する。海外では訪問型とともにオンライン型のワークショップに取り組み、継続性をもたせた活動を目指す。
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
Digital educational materials focusing on sewing and clothing culture in home economics were prepared and made available on the web. An educational program using these materials was developed and its learning effects were verified. A questionnaire for teachers and interviews with university students revealed the various learning processes of sewing, and provided insights into the significance of sewing learning and its implications for teaching. Digital teaching materials to support sewing learning were prepared and made available on the web. In addition, we conducted classes on clothing culture using digital teaching materials and clarified its learning effects and the expectations of parents. Workshops for the overseas promotion of kimono culture were conducted both online and in person. The effectiveness of the workshops was clarified through a participant survey.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
衣生活領域を対象に授業で活用できる教材の作成と、VR空間での製作物の展示を検討した。これらの成果を共有できるよう整備したことは家庭科教育に貢献できるものである。教材を活用した教育プログラムの提案と授業実践後の学習効果は、口頭や論文発表しており、学術的水準に達しているとみなされる。 本研究では、製作学習と衣生活文化を対象とした。製作学習に関する中学校教師調査と学習を体験した大学生のインタビューより、製作学習の今日的意義を提示した。きもの文化については、生徒および保護者調査により、文化伝承と国際交流の点から学習の効果と意義を明らかにした。海外きものワークショップは、異文化理解につなげることができた。