Project/Area Number |
21K02071
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Review Section |
Basic Section 08030:Family and consumer sciences, and culture and living-related
Research Institution | Kanazawa University |
Principal Investigator |
Wakako Lina 金沢大学, 機械工学系, 准教授 (30505748)
Project Period (FY) |
2021-04-01 – 2024-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2023)
Keywords | 感覚・感性 / スライドファスナ / 触覚 / 定量化 / 設計 / ファスナ / しゅう動 / 定量 / 引張荷重 / 因子 / 組織 |
Outline of Research at the Start |
我々の生活に浸透した繊維製品であるスライドファスナにおいて感覚的・感性的性能の向上は重要な設計指針であるが,その定量的な評価方法や設計方法の未解明が課題であった.そこで,触覚に関するしゅう動感を対象として,感覚的・感性的性能に優れたスライドファスナの設計,製造技術を確立することを本研究の目的とした.しゅう動感の判断に関与する評価因子と,その評価因子に影響をおよぼすスライダ引張荷重特性とを明らかにし,さらに,スライダ引張荷重特性とスライドファスナ設計要素とを対応付けることによって本研究目的の達成を目指すものである.
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
The purpose of this research is to clarify how to design and development slide fasteners with the excellent tactile slide-feeling. The main evaluation factor in the tactile slide-feeling of slide fasteners is “light-smooth feeling,” and can be quantitatively evaluated by the energy of the slider initial tensile load and the average of the slider tensile load. Significant regression equations were identified for the energy of the slider initial tensile load and the average of the slider tensile load, respectively. The explanatory variables for both equations were the same: the number of interlacing points per unit area at the tape. In other words, it was found that the fastener with the excellent "light-smooth feeling" can be designed by reducing the number of interlacing points per unit area in the tape, i.e., by selecting a weave pattern with a low degree of interlacing and adjusting the yarn density.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
本研究成果は,(触覚的)しゅう動感という今まで主観的にしか判断されていないものを具体化して,定量的な評価と,主観的に好ましい性能(“軽快感”)の製品への実装を可能にするものであり,国内外において報告例の無い成果である.日本の製品開発力を引き上げ,国際競争力の向上に役立てられると共に,ヒトの触知覚特性,感覚・感性計測,繊維工学に関する知見の蓄積を通して,感性工学の発展に貢献できるものと考える.