Research on the principles of organizing a "curriculum open to community" that realizes an inclusive society
Research Project
Project/Area Number 21K02197
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Review Section Basic Section 09010:Education-related
Research InstitutionHiroshima University (2023)
Osaka Kyoiku University (2021-2022)
Principal Investigator
Fukuda Atsushi  広島大学, 人間社会科学研究科(教), 准教授 (10325136)
Project Period (FY) 2021-04-01 – 2024-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2023)
Keywordsインクルージョン / 社会に開かれた教育課程 / ドイツ・ブレーメン州 / 生活指導 / 多職種協働 / ICT教育 / 総合的な学習の時間 / カリキュラム / 学校と福祉 / ICT / インクルーシブ
Outline of Research at the Start
本研究は、インクルーシブな社会を実現する「社会に開かれた教育課程」の編成原理とその実践構想を明らかにすることを主たる目的とする。とりわけ、①インクルーシブを鍵概念とした先駆的な実践を展開しているドイツ・ブレーメン州における学校改革と教育計画(Bildungsplan) の変遷の意味と意義、②ブレーメン州のインクルーシブ教育を理論的かつ実践的に主導している Roland zu Bremen Oberschule(以下、RzBOと略す)の教育課程の全体構造、③RzBO実践の中心をなす「『ともに生きる』ことを学ぶ」(Gemeinsam Leben Lernen)実践の内容と方法、を明らかにする。
Outline of Final Research Achievements
The purpose of this study are to clarify the following points : the principles of organizing a "curriculum open to community" and its practical conception in order to realize an inclusive society. In order to achieve this purpose, we first summarized school reform trends in Bremen, Germany. Next, we critically examined the practices of the schools leading the school reform. In doing so, we focused on the practice of "learning to live together.
As a result, the following points became clear. (1) Creation of common is important to achieve inclusion. (2) It is important to organize a curriculum that links life in the community and life at school from the perspective of conflict.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements
本研究には少なくとも以下のような学術的・社会的意義があると考える。ひとつには、ドイツ・ブレーメン州における学校改革動向を視野に入れながら、インクルーシブな社会を実現する「社会に開かれた教育課程」の編成原理として、commonを創造することが重要となることを明らかにしたことである。二つには、それを具体的な実践として構想するにあたって、コンフリクト(葛藤や矛盾)を位置づけることが重要であることに加え、ICTを用いてcommonを創造していくことも有意義であることを明らかにしたことである。