Research on creating conditions for school-society collaboration in the introduction of community schools
Research Project
Project/Area Number 21K02226
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Review Section Basic Section 09010:Education-related
Research InstitutionTokoha University
Principal Investigator
HORII Hiroyuki  常葉大学, 教育学部, 教授 (30190234)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 鈴木 守  常葉大学, 教育学部, 教授 (00367583)
白鳥 絢也  常葉大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (40600383)
宇内 一文  常葉大学, 健康プロデュース学部, 准教授 (60546266)
黒岩 一雄  常葉大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (70779545)
久米 昭洋  常葉大学, 教育学部, 教授 (90708041)
那須野 絢子  常葉大学, 外国語学部, 講師 (50908093)
Project Period (FY) 2021-04-01 – 2025-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2024)
Keywordsコミュニティ・スクール / 学校運営協議会 / 地域学校協働活動 / 学社協働 / 学校理事会 / 地域教育経営 / 学社連携・融合 / 学校図書館 / 共生教育 / 開かれた教育課程 / 学社連携(融合)
Outline of Research at the Start
(目的)本研究は、静岡県において、今後3年間に全県的な普及が見込まれる「学校運営協議会」に着目し、静岡県内におけるモデル実践の特徴や導入過程、成果と課題を把握することで、コミュニティ・スクールの前提となる「地域学校協働」の可能性と限界、教育委員会支援の在り方への示唆を得ることを目的とする。
(方法)共同研究者がコミュニティ・スクール導入に特徴をもった地域(市)に訪問し、インタビュー調査と資料収集を継続的に行い、多面的な視点で分析する。
Outline of Final Research Achievements
In this study, we obtained valuable clues about how to create a system for school-society collaboration and how to prepare the conditions when actually introducing a community school through case studies in so-called "latecomer" municipalities where the introduction of community schools has progressed rapidly since the beginning of the Reiwa-era.
In particular, there are issues with the specific preparation of conditions such as the number of days to meet and the form of deliberations when setting up a school management council and the selection and training of members and coordinators of the school management council. In order to solve these issues, further multifaceted practical research is required on how to connect school education and social education.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements
コミュニティ・スクールについては、地教行法に定める学校ガバナンスに関わる実践プログラムの開発や導入によって生み出される社会関係の変化など、先行事例に対して実証研究がなされてきた。これに対し、令和に入って急速にコミュニティ・スクールの導入が進んだ多くの自治体においては、急速に展開する教育政策の変化の中で、新たな課題(教育課題・地域課題など)を解決する手段の一つとしてコミュニティ・スクールを位置づける必要に迫られている。本研究で得られた研究成果は、特に、今日のコミュニティ・スクールに求められている学社協働のための個別学校経営を超えた「地域教育経営」の在り方を考える上で貴重な学術的社会的意義がある。