Research on Reemployment Potential Childcare Workers
Research Project
Project/Area Number 21K02255
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Review Section Basic Section 09010:Education-related
Research InstitutionChubu Gakuin College
Principal Investigator
SUGIYAMA YUKO  中部学院大学短期大学部, 幼児教育学科, 教授 (70647114)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 田村 哲嗣  岐阜大学, 工学部, 准教授 (10402215)
植松 勝子 (植松勝子)  中部学院大学, 看護リハビリテーション学部, 准教授 (30720429)
Project Period (FY) 2021-04-01 – 2024-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2023)
Keywords離職保育士 / 保育復職支援 / 生成AI / アプリケーション / ChatGPT / 応援メッセージ / 保育士復職支援 / 離職保育者 / 復職支援 / AI分析 / 離職理由 / 調査 / 潜在保育士 / 復職動機 / 自己効力感 / 音楽自主学習システム
Outline of Research at the Start
本研究では,潜在保育士の現職化支援のモデルを構築する.そのために,2つの項目に対する研究を推進する.
1つには、保育士資格を持ちながら現在働いていない理由の調査である.保育士離職者,保育現場と県保育士支援センターと情報共有し,現職化に必要な支援をまず探求する.
2つ目に、潜在保育士のスキルの1つである,音楽技能の支援をWeb上で行うためのシステムを考案する.これまで開発してきたピアノ自主学習支援システムを,Web学習システム運用として検討を進め、ソーシャルネットワークシステムを用いたやり取りの可能性を探求する.
以上,潜在保育士の課題を明確にし,現場復帰のための支援について研究する。
Outline of Final Research Achievements
We developed a “nursery teacher reinstatement support application” that utilizes generative AI. The function of the app is that when a childcare worker who left work enters their own attributes, reason for leaving, and requirements for returning to work, AI instantly selects a few people with the most similar environments and conditions from among the 310 childcare workers who returned to work obtained through a survey. to choose. ChatGPT creates a “support message” based on that information. This “support message” is sent to the email of the nursery school teacher who left the job. This application was used in collaboration with the Gifu Prefecture Nursery Teacher/Nursery Center Support Center at Child Care Job Visiting Consultations,'' and improvements were made based on the impressions and opinions of child care workers who had actually left their jobs.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements
3年間を通して、復職支援はやはり個別の事情に対応し課題解決を図らなければならない部分と、復職に至った経過を数量調査により情報収集し類型化する部分の両面が重要であることが判明した。本研究は特に、後半の類型化を可能にし、支援の効率化と可視化を促進し、個別支援の糸口とすることができた。ICTの技術は日々向上し、ChatGPTが出現した。AIやChatGPTは、専門的技術と倫理観をもって対応する研究体制をとることが重要で、その責務も果たすことができたと考えられる。さらにこの研究を発展させ、保育現場の事情や情報を加えた包括的な保育士復職支援に発展させることが現代社会での意義がある。