| Project/Area Number |
21K02267
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Review Section |
Basic Section 09010:Education-related
| Research Institution | Sapporo Gakuin University |
Principal Investigator |
INOUE Hiroki 札幌学院大学, 人文学部, 准教授 (00638281)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
宮嶋 晴子 九州女子短期大学, 子ども健康学科, 教授 (20598122)
榊 ひとみ 札幌学院大学, 人文学部, 准教授 (30757498)
大坂 祐二 名寄市立大学, 保健福祉学部, 教授 (70289677)
| Project Period (FY) |
2021-04-01 – 2024-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2023)
| Keywords | 親の自己理解 / 親のエンパワーメント / アドボカシー / ケアと学び / 居場所と学び / 子育ての社会化 / 子育て支援の専門性 / アドボガシー |
| Outline of Research at the Start |
本研究の目的は、団体・機関(ネットワーク)が行う地域子育て実践に内在する子どもに関わる大人(住民など)の「親理解」を深める学習を明らかにすることである。特に、現在の親が抱える、経済・職業的責任、家族・精神的責任、地域・社会的責任の重圧とすべてを抱え込むことで深刻化する葛藤の理解、及び親への関わりがそれらの葛藤の乗り越えに寄与するに至るまで高められた地域子育て実践に内在する学習に着目する。中でも、子育てに対する信念とも結びつき、親を評価する基準になる「親理解」に焦点をあてる。
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
In this study, we examined the learning process of transformation from "participants" to "practitioners" in local child-rearing support centers, using Practice A of the large city and Practice B of the small city, with field work and semi-structured interviews. It became clear that Practice A continues to try to understand child-rearing problems and "child-rearing difficulties" at a more universal level. Through the practice, the staff themselves struggled with the parents who participated, and concluded that "a collective child-rearing entity has been formed" in the sense of "raising children together." In the case of Practice B, the parents of young children observed in the case studies stepped out of their homes, met new people and discovered new places in the community. They were seen having interactions with others through dialogue and gaining insights, with the encouragement of the community center staff.
| Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
本研究では、個人的関係や個別の取り組みに焦点をあてるのではなく、地域の子育てに関わるネットワーク(協同・協働的関係)による地域の子育て環境の変化に着目する点が類似の研究とは異なる点である。量質ともに充実しつつある「こども食堂」による子育て支援は、子どもの貧困に着目しつつも、他の子ども、子育て家庭と対等に結びつけることを志向している。地域においてあらゆる子育て家庭と「見える関係」として共存する可能性をこれらの実践では見出せる。これらの地域子育て支援実践ではケアと学びが結びつくべく親(当事者)理解が深まると考えられる。