Development of an AI-based Cyber Security System for Addressing Youth Issues Arising from Social Media
Research Project
Project/Area Number 21K02411
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Review Section Basic Section 09030:Childhood and nursery/pre-school education-related
Research InstitutionBunkyo University
Principal Investigator
Ikebe Masanori  文教大学, 情報学部, 教授 (10453440)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 櫻井 淳  文教大学, 情報学部, 講師 (70711018)
川合 康央  文教大学, 情報学部, 教授 (80348200)
Project Period (FY) 2021-04-01 – 2024-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2023)
Keywords青少年問題対策 / サイバー防犯ボランティア / 違法有害情報対策 / SNS / 違法有害情報 / テキストマイニング / 機械学習 / Webマイニング
Outline of Research at the Start
本研究はSNS上における「青少年の有害情報の閲覧機会の最小化」のための各都道府県警とサイバー防犯ボランティア団体が連携して問題ツイートへの注意喚起の取り組みを補助するための情報システムに必要となる要件を検証することを目的とする.この注意喚起の取り組みをシステムで効率的に補助するためには,「問題ツイートの自動収集」,「有害性や地域判定」,「注意喚起後の追跡」,「各都道府県警察への情報提供」の要件を満たす必要がある.
サイバー防犯ボランティア団体の円滑な取り組みのために,これらの要件をどの程度満たす必要があるかを確認するため,本研究期間においてシステムの試作および検証のための運用を行う.
Outline of Final Research Achievements
As a result of this research, we collected approximately 1.6 million posts on social media related to youth issues. By analyzing the collected content, we were able to identify regional terms that can serve as reference points for the relevant prefectural police departments. Additionally, by analyzing the trends of these terms, we identified the main topics related to sexual exploitation. Furthermore, by tracking the targets of the awareness-raising activities conducted by the police and cybercrime prevention volunteer groups, we determined the time required for content removal. We also developed a prototype web system for sharing the collected information among the police and cybercrime prevention volunteer groups, and through actual operation, we verified its usefulness for information sharing.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements
本研究は,青少年が違法有害情報を閲覧するリスクを軽減するための取り組みに必要となる「有害情報の自動収集の仕組みの構築」,「収集した内容の分析による地域性や内容の分析」,「情報共有システムとしての動作検証」を行った.これにより,警察やサイバー防犯ボランティア団体が違法有害情報対策を容易に行うためのシステムによる補助の可能性を示すことができた.