Project/Area Number |
21K02426
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Review Section |
Basic Section 09030:Childhood and nursery/pre-school education-related
Research Institution | Mukogawa Women's University Junior College Division |
Principal Investigator |
Sakiyama Yukari 武庫川女子大学短期大学部, 幼児教育学科, 教授 (80435320)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
高瀬 治彦 三重大学, 工学研究科, 教授 (10283516)
川中 普晴 三重大学, 工学研究科, 准教授 (30437115)
Project Period (FY) |
2021-04-01 – 2024-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2023)
Keywords | 乳幼児運動分析 / 発達支援 / 保育現場 / ケステンバーグムーブメントプロフィール / ダンス・ムーブメントセラピー / 発達課題 / 早期検出 / 自動化 / 入力装置の改良 / 身体的共感 / リズムライン / 波形入力 / プログラム設定 / 発達支援の視点からの応用 |
Outline of Research at the Start |
本研究課題は,保育現場での発達支援のための乳幼児向け運動分析技法の自動化に向けた継続研究である.これまでに開発してきた運動分析のための計測装置をより分析者の身体感覚に沿ったものへと改良するとともに,計測されたデータの分析・評価システムの構築を進める. 開発したシステムを用いて得られる分析結果と保育学や運動分析学の知見を融合させることで,①保育現場で活かせる発達支援の具体的な観察項目を明確にし,それらの項目を踏まえた②新しい発達支援プログラムの確立を目指す.③国内外の保育関係者と連携しながら開発したシステムの実地評価を進め,④支援プログラムを広く普及させることを目指す.
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
Continuing research aimed at automating the Kestenberg Movement Profile for developmental support based on observation of infant movement in childcare settings has enabled the collection of expert data and the establishment of a foundation for the construction of an automatic classification program using a movement rhythm line input device based on previous research. In addition, collaboration with IT specialists and a dance/movement therapist revealed the issue of "Kinesthetic Empathy," the physical sensation of the device user, in the process of confirming the device's sense of specification, thereby clarifying a new issue in the development of the device. Furthermore, we were able to clarify issues for further development of this research, such as the need for judgment criteria for easy understanding by caregivers after automatic classification.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
既存の発達検査ではなく、日常動作を対象とした遊びや自然なかかわりの中の動きを対象とした技法に焦点を当てることで、ありのままの子どもの姿から発達課題を見出す基盤づくりにつながる乳幼児運動分析技法の自動化研究となった。 また、直接動きを療法として用いる専門家であるダンスセラピストと、これまでアナログ記録であった動きのデータをデジタル化する技術を有する情報工学の専門家との協働は、これまで取り組まれてこなかった現場の課題に、それぞれの専門性を活かして解決を図る共同研究となった。このことは、今後さらなる協働により、乳幼児の発達課題のみならず、現場の課題解決につながる研究体制が構築できた。